All Results and Fixtures for Louth

Saturday 30th December 2017
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLongford 4-112-10Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkKieran DooleyRound 1

Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-13Longford DarverPatrick CoyleRound 1

Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKildare 0-92-11Louth Manguard Hawkfield Centre of ExcellenceFergal SmythRound 2

Sunday 7th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-113-14Wicklow DarverChris MooneyRound 2

Sunday 14th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-131-12DCU St Patricks Campus DarverBarry NeaRound 3

Saturday 8th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMLouth 1-60-16Wexford LCoE DarverDavid O'ConnorRound 1

Tuesday 11th December 2018
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 2-200-17DCU St Patricks Campus Dundalk It GroundsThomas GleesonRound 2

Saturday 29th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWicklow 1-91-17Louth Bray Emmets GAA ClubJames KingRound 2

Saturday 5th January 2019
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLongford 0-140-18Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkShane GuinanRound 3

Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLongford 1-161-16Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkFergal SmythRound 3

Sunday 13th January 2019
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-180-14DCU St Patricks Campus Darver Centre of ExcellenceBarry NeaFinal

Sunday 27th January 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 0-91-8Longford Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaNoel MooneyRound 1

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 1-123-18Roscommon Clan na Gael, DundalkAidan FergusonRound 1

Saturday 2nd February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLaois 1-93-8Louth Páirc an ChrócaighBarry TiernanRound 2

Sunday 3rd February 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMTyrone 2-231-11Louth Healy Park, OmaghAidan FergusonRound 2

Sunday 10th February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOffaly 2-82-10Louth Bord Na Mona O'Connor ParkJames BerminghamRound 3

Saturday 16th February 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMLancashire 1-132-12Louth Abbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceGearoid Mc GrathRound 3

Sunday 24th February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 5-160-16Sligo Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPatrick MaguireRound 4

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 2-62-17Armagh DarverThomas GleesonRound 4

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCarlow 1-100-12Louth Netwatch Cullen ParkAlan KissaneRound 5

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 1-101-11Monaghan DarverGearoid Mc GrathRound 5

Sunday 24th March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDown 1-60-10Louth Páirc Esler, NewryJohn HickeyRound 7

Saturday 30th March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 2-71-10Westmeath Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaSean LavertyRound 6

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkenny 3-83-16Louth Nowlan ParkStephen FaganRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLeitrim 2-27-10Louth Devine ParkPatrick Mc TiernanRound 1

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMonaghan 4-130-8Louth CloghanJohn EmoRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 6-125-14Cavan Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen McKennaRound 2

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 0-161-18Kildare Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 2

Saturday 11th May 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-50-3Down U15 BDarver TBCRound 1

Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLouth 1-192-24Sligo Dowdallshill, DundalkThomas WalshRound 1

Sunday 12th May 2019
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWexford 1-140-22Louth Innovate Wexford ParkDerek O MahoneyRound 1

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLouth 1-64-9Wicklow Gold Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence TBCRound 3

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 5-180-10Louth AughrimDavid HickeyRound 3

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 5-180-10Louth Aughrim TBC2

Saturday 18th May 2019
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMayo 3-231-13Louth Elverys MacHale Park, CastlebarJohn KeaneRound 2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 3-91-15Longford GrangegoddenJames ClarkeRound 4

Leinster Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 1-164-10Louth AughrimChris DwyerQuarter Final

Saturday 25th May 2019
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDublin 5-210-10Louth PortlaoiseJerome HenryQuarter-Final

U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 4-136-17Longford Darver TBCRound 2

Saturday 1st June 2019
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMTyrone 2-211-17Louth Healy Park, OmaghMick MurtaghRound 3

Wednesday 5th June 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKildare Cadets ------Louth Ardclough TBCRound 5

Leinster Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMeath 0-172-10Louth Páirc TailteannDavid O'ConnorSemi Final

Saturday 8th June 2019
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 1-112-16Antrim Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaMartin McNallyRound 1

Nicky Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMonaghan 4-172-20Louth CrossmaglenJames ClarkeRelegation Play-off

Saturday 15th June 2019
Corn Michael Feery
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 45 PMLouth 4-113-19Donegal GarvagheyBarry WintersQuarter Final

Saturday 22nd June 2019
2019 Leinster Minor Football Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 45 PMLongford 2-182-9Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkEamon O ConnorSemi Final

Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArmagh 4-183-17Louth St Pauls High School, BessbrookColin MurrayRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
2019 EirGrid Leinster Under 20 FC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 0-163-10Wexford Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaBarry TiernanQuarter Final

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth CONC0-0Meath DarverThomas GleesonRound 1

Saturday 6th July 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGalway 0-122-6Louth Duggan Park Shane CorcoranRound 3

Saturday 20th July 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth ------Derry U15 B TBCRound 3

Saturday 27th July 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Competition- Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth ------Carlow TBCSemi-Finals