All Results and Fixtures for Louth

Saturday 11th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 1-51-8Kildare Darver TBCRound 1

Saturday 18th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMWestmeath 1-112-5Louth TEG Cusack Park, MullingarFintan PierceRound 2

Saturday 25th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 2-41-16Meath DarverJames KingRound 3

Saturday 30th December 2017
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLongford 4-112-10Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkKieran DooleyRound 1

Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-13Longford DarverPatrick CoyleRound 1

Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKildare 0-92-11Louth Manguard Hawkfield Centre of ExcellenceFergal SmythRound 2

Sunday 7th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-113-14Wicklow DarverChris MooneyRound 2

Sunday 14th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-131-12DCU St Patricks Campus DarverBarry NeaRound 3

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMonaghan 5-123-11Louth CloghanJames ClarkeRound 1

Monday 7th May 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDublin 3-151-7Louth Parnell ParkDavid HickeyRound 1

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCavan 0-81-11Louth Cuchulainns GAABernard HeaneyRound 2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMLouth 7-194-4Longford RingtownJohn EmoRound 4

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 6-95-12Wicklow Ardee St MarysSeamus MulhareRound 2

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 0-124-14Meath Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaFergal SmythRound 3

Monday 4th June 2018
Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 Football Div 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-155-11Carlow Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaBarry TiernanRound 2

Wednesday 6th June 2018
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMLeitrim 5-102-15Louth MullingarBarry NeaRound 5

Tuesday 12th June 2018
Leinster Junior Football Championship 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 0-82-19Kildare Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaAlan CoyneSemi Final

Saturday 16th June 2018
Corn Michael Feery (Div.5)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 2-83-13Fermanagh DarverJames ClarkeQuarter Final

Sunday 17th June 2018
Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 Football Div 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOffaly 2-161-7Louth Bord Na Mona O'Connor ParkBrendan CawleyRound 3

Wednesday 27th June 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWestmeath 2-113-11Louth TEG Cusack Park, MullingarChris DwyerRound 4

Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOffaly 1-112-12Louth Bord Na Mona O'Connor ParkDarragh SheppardRound 5

Saturday 7th July 2018
Electric Ireland MFC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 4-71-17Longford Ardee St MarysFintan PierceShield Semi Final

Saturday 20th October 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWicklow 3-162-11Louth Eire Og GreystonesGarrett WhelanRound 2

Saturday 27th October 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-161-10Laois Darver Pitch 1Brian BradyRound 3

Thursday 1st November 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMLouth 3-194-7Roscommon Darver Pitch 1Stephen JohnsonRound 1

Saturday 3rd November 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-141-11Wexford Simon RedmondSemi Final

Saturday 10th November 2018
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 15 PMLouth 3-143-9Westmeath Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkMark GlancyFinal

Saturday 8th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMLouth 1-60-16Wexford LCoE DarverDavid O'ConnorRound 1

Tuesday 11th December 2018
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 2-200-17DCU St Patricks Campus Dundalk It GroundsThomas GleesonRound 2

Saturday 29th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWicklow ------Louth Bray Emmets GAAJames KingRound 2

Saturday 5th January 2019
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLongford ------Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkShane GuinanRound 3

Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLongford ------Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkFergal SmythRound 3

Sunday 27th January 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth ------Longford TBC TBCRound 1

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth ------Roscommon Darver TBCRound 1

Saturday 2nd February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLaois ------Louth TBC TBCRound 2

Sunday 3rd February 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMTyrone ------Louth Healy Park, Omagh TBCRound 2

Sunday 10th February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOffaly ------Louth Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 16th February 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLancashire ------Louth Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence TBCRound 3

Sunday 24th February 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth ------Sligo TBC TBCRound 4

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth ------Armagh Darver TBCRound 4

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCarlow ------Louth Netwatch Cullen Park TBCRound 5

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth ------Monaghan Darver TBCRound 5

Saturday 16th March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth ------Westmeath TBC TBCRound 6

Sunday 24th March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDown ------Louth Páirc Esler, Newry TBCRound 7

2019-05-11 - 2019-05-12
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLouth ------Sligo Darver TBCRound 1

Sunday 12th May 2019
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWexford ------Louth Innovate Wexford Park TBCRound 1

2019-05-18 - 2019-05-19
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCMayo ------Louth Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar TBCRound 2

2019-06-01 - 2019-06-02
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCTyrone ------Louth Healy Park, Omagh TBCRound 3