All Results and Fixtures for O’Raghallaighs/Geraldines

TBC
U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
TBCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9

Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-37-8Geraldines Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-60-0O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinAidan DunneRound 2

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 5-121-5O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              David LoughranRound 3

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-63-11Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsDonal BradyRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-46-4Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 6

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-82-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinSean KelleherB Semi Final

Sunday 12th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-92-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 1

Sunday 19th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 0-70-15St Brides Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Monday 6th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-112-10Sean O Mahonys DkITNoel HandRound 3

Sunday 19th March 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-22-14O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 22nd March 2017
FEILE A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-47-6O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBC1

Sunday 2nd April 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 1-130-10St Kevins Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 5th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-27-11O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 1

Friday 7th April 2017
U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-6Geraldines Gaelic GroundsBarry ByrneRound 1

Sunday 9th April 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 1-163-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 10th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 2

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 2

Friday 14th April 2017
U12 Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Geraldines Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-43-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-72-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsAiden Shevlin1

Monday 17th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-21St Josephs GAA Grounds TBCRound 1

Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 1

Friday 21st April 2017
U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 10-110-1O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              John CrawleyRound 3

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-122-4O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-24-16O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 3

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-8St Josephs Gaelic GroundsPeter HoeyRound 3

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-95-7Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 3

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-88-6O`Raghallaighs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeRound 3

Sunday 7th May 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells GFC 2-122-15O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldKevin BradyRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-63-25O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 4

Tuesday 9th May 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-85-15O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkGerard CorriganQuarter Final

Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 4

Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-34-10St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-85-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc MochtaStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs BYE Round 5

Wednesday 17th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 5

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-62-19St Brides Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 22nd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-124-3O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-163-10Westerns Gaelic GroundsDonal BradyRound 4

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-73-0Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 6

Friday 26th May 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 1-92-9O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganSemi Final

Monday 29th May 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSean McDermotts 5-63-10O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mac DiarmadaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-64-11O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkKevin CarrollRound 7

Friday 2nd June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-66-15Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Saturday 3rd June 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-132-15O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí TaibhGabriel Mc KennyRound 6

Wednesday 7th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 8

Wednesday 14th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-44-19O`Raghallaighs Pairc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 9

Thursday 15th June 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-131-3Lann Léire C.P.G. Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7

Friday 16th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-46-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 4

Monday 19th June 2017
U14A Division 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-121-10Geraldines Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldSemi-Finals

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-80-11O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkNoel Hand6

Friday 23rd June 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 1-81-13O`Raghallaighs Dowdallshill, DundalkUltan Mc ElroyRound 8

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-132-6Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 8

Friday 30th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-42-9Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsThomas BrennanRound 5

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-87-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPatsy ConnollyRound 7

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-181-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 6

Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs BYE Round 1

Friday 7th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 4-73-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 6

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 1-46-20O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 7

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Gaelic GroundsPaul BurkeRound 2

Saturday 15th July 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-231-10O`Raghallaighs The GroveStephen MurphyRound 2

Monday 17th July 2017
U14A Division 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Raghallaighs/Geraldines 4-114-5Cooley Kickhams/Glen Emmets Stephen JohnsonFinal

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-80-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 7

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Sean O'Mahonys/DowdallshillPeter HoeyRound 3

Sunday 23rd July 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-142-7O`Raghallaighs The GrovePaul KneelRound 3

Monday 24th July 2017
U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-11Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Wednesday 26th July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-122-14O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldDavid FediganRound 9

Monday 7th August 2017
U18B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-211-4O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 4

Monday 14th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-53-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDavid FediganRound 2

Tuesday 15th August 2017
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-81-12O`Raghallaighs The GroveKevin LevinsSemi-Final

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-43-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 5

Thursday 17th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-131-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1

Saturday 19th August 2017
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-113-13Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)SFC Relegation Play Off Semi Final

Monday 21st August 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-111-10O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 3

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
U18B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-85-18St Kevins Gaelic GroundsThomas BrennanRound 2

Thursday 24th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-69-22O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Friday 25th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12B Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins 10-142-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaAnthony BriscoeSemi-Finals

Saturday 26th August 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-141-13St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 10

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-51-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc AnnachminnonJohn CrawleyRound 10

Wednesday 30th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-311-24O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 3

U18B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 6-140-9O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Saturday 2nd September 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-170-22O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 11

Monday 4th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsAlan GoringRound 4

Tuesday 5th September 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-82-5John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 11

Thursday 14th September 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-43-15Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverKevin CarrollFINAL

Saturday 16th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 6

Tuesday 19th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-121-8St Brides Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 8

Wednesday 20th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Sunday 24th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-83-10O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 9

Saturday 30th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13B Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-223-10Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldSemi-Finals

Sunday 1st October 2017
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 15 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-63-8O`Raghallaighs The GroveAiden ShevlinFinal

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13B Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-53-18O`Raghallaighs DarverDeclan DunneFinal

Saturday 7th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 6

Monday 9th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-101-4Geraldines DarverJohn MurphyQuarter Final

Thursday 12th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-24-7O`Raghallaighs DarverFinton LevinsU14A Semi Final

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Kevins 2-160-5O`Raghallaighs DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

Wednesday 18th October 2017
The Argus U16 League Division 3A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Young Irelands DarverKevin CarrollSemi-Finals

Sunday 22nd October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams DarverPaul BurkeU14A Final