All Results and Fixtures for Westerns

Sunday 8th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-73-17Westerns Pairc Naomh BridUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Friday 13th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMWesterns 5-92-13Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul KneelRound 2

Friday 17th August 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMWesterns 0-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleQuarter Final

Saturday 16th February 2019
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-122-10Westerns Stabannon ParnellsFinton LevinsRound 1

Sunday 24th February 2019
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMWesterns 0-101-8John Mitchels ReaghstownNoel HandRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWesterns 0-101-8Naomh Malachi ReaghstownJames CarrollRound 3

Thursday 21st March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-43-10Westerns DarverUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Finals

Sunday 24th March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-125-3Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerNoel HandSemi-Final

Saturday 30th March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 45 PMWesterns 0-64-16Roche Emmets GFC ReaghstownColm Mc ColloughFinal

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-62-11Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWesterns 1-101-6Sean McDermotts ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 20th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDowdallshill 0-62-17Westerns Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 4

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 3-142-7Cuchulainn Gaels ReaghstownTed HayesRound 5

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-62-10Westerns Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

Tuesday 30th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-81-5John Mitchels ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 1-82-8Westerns Páirc AnnachminnonKevin LevinsRound 7

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 3-120-8Westerns Páirc Sean MistealColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 2-120-8Wolfe Tones Football ReaghstownDavid FediganRound 9

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 2-161-6Dowdallshill ReaghstownNoel HandRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-100-12Westerns Páirc Mac DiarmadaDavid FediganRound 10

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-100-19Westerns Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 12

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 1-231-8St Nicholas GFC ReaghstownFinton LevinsRound 13

Saturday 13th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-151-8Westerns Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Friday 19th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-115-14Westerns Clan na Gael, DundalkNoel HandRound 2

Friday 26th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Westerns Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Annaghminnon Rovers Reaghstown TBCRound 14