U12 Division 1

 U12 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines7700140726814
2Glen Emmets7511141707111
3Naomh Mairtin7430128100288
4Dundalk Gaels733110574317
5St Fechins GAA73408095-156
6Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.734094102-86
7Roche Emmets GFC725054140-864
8O`Raghallaighs707024113-890



Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-106-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-63-5St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-35-12Glen Emmets Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-37-8Geraldines Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-03-3Dundalk Gaels Cusack ParkAlan GoringRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-60-0O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinAidan DunneRound 2
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-75-3Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 2
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-102-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 2

Thursday 9th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-61-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkAiden ShevlinRound 3

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 5-121-5O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              David LoughranRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-90-5St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinAnthony BriscoeRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-29-3Geraldines Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 3

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-63-11Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-44-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-63-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 4

Saturday 18th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines 4-71-6Glen Emmets GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-90-3St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkSean KelleherRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-71-8Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePeter BannonRound 5

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-46-4Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 6

Saturday 9th July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 3-140-1Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinPeter BriscoeRound 6

Thursday 14th July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-62-2Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 6

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 5-51-9Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-130-1Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Liam BlundellRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-85-3St Fechins GAA GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Monday 8th August 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-64-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Noel HandRound 5

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-53-4Dundalk Gaels Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownPaul DrummA Semi Final
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-42-6Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkDonal BradyA Semi Final
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-82-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinSean KelleherB Semi Final

Wednesday 24th August 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-150-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsB Semi Final

Friday 2nd September 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-82-10Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Tommy Mc EnteggartA Final

Saturday 17th September 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-141-2St Fechins GAA DarverFinton LevinsB Final