U12 Division 2

 U12 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Hunterstown Rovers GFC66001685011812
2O'Connells6510112634910
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad63307892-146
4Cooley Kickhams62319781165
5St Patrick's GFC624057148-914
6Naomh Fionnbarra614179117-383
7St Josephs615077117-402



Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-73-1Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 1
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-63-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 1
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 5-70-2Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Baile FiachGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-73-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Stabannon ParnellsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-42-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-42-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJames CarrollRound 2

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-56-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 3

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-72-4St Patrick’s GFC O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsJohn MurphyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-64-6Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 4
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-96-6Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-41-7St Josephs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-33-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJohn MurphyRound 5

Monday 27th June 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-116-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Fr McEvoy ParkDavid LoughranRound 3

Tuesday 28th June 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 9-101-2St Josephs Páirc Baile FiachPeter BriscoeRound 3

Monday 4th July 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-34-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 7-131-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs 6-113-4Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cluskey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 6

Tuesday 19th July 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-60-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 6

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-710-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 7
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-73-6St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDonal BradyRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-49-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin BradyRound 7

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 7-104-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneA Semi Final
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-100-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad The GrovePeter BriscoeA Semi Final
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 5-02-13St Josephs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin BradyB Semi Final

Sunday 11th September 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-24-7St Josephs Páirc EamoinLiam BlundellB Final

Friday 16th September 2016
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-80-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Baile FiachDeclan DunneA Final