U12 Division 3

 U12 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers7700144687614
2Sean O Mahonys7610150708012
3Cuchulainn Gaels743074100-268
4St Brides7340143132116
5Kilkerley Emmets734011711706
6Dundalk Young Irelands7340106114-86
7Dreadnots716059145-862
8Naomh Mairtin716069116-472



Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 6-102-1Cuchulainn Gaels Point RoadJohnathon ReidRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-78-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 1
7 30 PMSt Brides 5-58-8Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Mac DiarmadaDeclan DunneRound 1

Wednesday 18th May 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-14-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh MairtinAiden ShevlinRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-76-7St Brides Pairc EmmitiKevin BradyRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-94-6Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgLiam BlundellRound 2
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-92-3Sean O Mahonys Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-42-6Dreadnots Páirc Naomh LorcanUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 3-92-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadLiam BlundellRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-121-5Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Eire OgPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-11-19Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 3
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-85-8St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinSean KelleherRound 3

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-91-14Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 4
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 4

Thursday 16th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 7-83-2Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-76-9Sean O Mahonys Páirc an ChuinnighJohn MurphyRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-76-8Sean O Mahonys Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 5
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-47-12St Brides Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels CONC0-0Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Naomh LorcanPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Thursday 7th July 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-71-2Naomh Mairtin ReaghstownPatsy ConnollyRound 6

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 2-100-6Dreadnots Point RoadLiam BlundellRound 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-117-9Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc EmmitiColin HalliganRound 6
7 30 PMSt Brides 4-102-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-15-11Sean O Mahonys Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin CONC0-0Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 6-112-7Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí TaibhJohn MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-102-4St Brides Páirc Naomh LorcanLiam O'NeillRound 7

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 6-63-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí TaibhAiden ShevlinA Semi Final
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 1-53-2Cuchulainn Gaels Point RoadUltan Mc ElroyA Semi Final

Tuesday 23rd August 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 7-120-1Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganB Semi Final

Monday 29th August 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-80-2Dreadnots Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyB Semi Final

Thursday 15th September 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 5-21-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummB Final

Saturday 17th September 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-72-7Cuchulainn Gaels DarverJohn CrawleyA Final