U12 Division 4

 U12 Division 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Raonaithe Máiteoige660092405212
2St Nicholas GFC6420221758
3Newtown Blues64207862168
4St Kevins63214433117
5Clan na nGael62312859-315
6Na Piarsaigh61501972-532
7St Mochtas60600000



Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Newtown BluesLiam O'NeillRound 1

Monday 9th May 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill 1-25-8St Kevins Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillColin Mc KennaRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-72-8Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas MulhollandRound 2
7 30 PMSt Mochtas CONC0-0Clan na nGael Páirc Mochta TBCRound 2

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill 2-09-9Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillColin Mc KennaRound 3
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-84-10St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-00-0St Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelAiden ShevlinRound 3

Monday 13th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCClan na nGael Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 15th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 3-114-6Newtown Blues Páirc MáiteoigeThomas MulhollandRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Mochtas CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

Thursday 30th June 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-24-10Raonaithe Máiteoige Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 5

Thursday 7th July 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill 1-51-10Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillColin Mc KennaRound 6

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0St Kevins Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6

Thursday 21st July 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-14-17Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelJames CarrollRound 7

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 1-53-5Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 7
7 30 PMSt Mochtas CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill Páirc Mochta TBCRound 7

Saturday 13th August 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 4-93-10St Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeGabriel Mc KennyA Semi Final
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCA Semi Final

Saturday 17th September 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 4-72-2Newtown Blues DarverPaul DrummA Final

Tuesday 20th September 2016
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael 6-25-1Na Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill Pairc Clan na GaelJohn CrawleyB Final