Paddy Sheelan Cup 2017

 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Raonaithe Máiteoige3201343045
2St Josephs3210403464
3Geraldines3111443953
4Cooley Kickhams30303651-150



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.33007429456
2Kilkerley Emmets31113543-83
3Na Piarsaigh31203853-152
4St Mochtas30213759-221



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Mairtin32105031194
2Naomh Fionnbarra3210413834
3Dundalk Gaels32103743-64
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC30303349-160



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues3102363514
2Clan na nGael32103925144
3O'Connells GFC31113744-73
4St Fechins GAA30213341-81



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC33008225576
2Glen Emmets32102939-104
3Dundalk Young Irelands31202646-202
4Dreadnots30302350-270



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Brides33004628186
2Sean O Mahonys32104938114
3O`Raghallaighs30213346-131
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad30214157-161



Friday 10th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-171-9Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 1
8 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 1-80-11Geraldines Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownKevin CarrollRound 1

Saturday 11th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 2-81-5Sean O Mahonys DkITKevin BradyRound 1

Sunday 12th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh 1-71-9Kilkerley Emmets Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter HoeyRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-71-9Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-33-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Baile FiachAiden ShevlinRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-61-8Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 1
11 00 AMO’Connells GFC 1-90-12Newtown Blues The Grove FieldColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands 1-70-7Dreadnots DkITBrian BradyRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-92-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 17th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-140-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinDonal BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-61-9St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesThomas BrennanRound 2

Saturday 18th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-110-7O’Connells GFC Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-71-6Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Sunday 19th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 0-91-7Raonaithe Máiteoige Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets 1-121-12St Mochtas Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 2
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-212-7Na Piarsaigh Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 0-121-4Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              David FediganRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-190-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys 2-191-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point RoadAnthony BriscoeRound 2
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 0-70-15St Brides Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 24th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-83-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DkITDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-93-14St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1

Sunday 26th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMGeraldines 1-62-7St Josephs Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownJames CarrollRound 2

Saturday 4th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 1-101-7St Josephs DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Sunday 5th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMO’Connells GFC 3-90-15St Fechins GAA DarverDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands 1-61-8Glen Emmets DkITPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Monday 6th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-112-10Sean O Mahonys DkITNoel HandRound 3

Friday 17th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-151-5Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 3

Friday 24th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-113-9Naomh Fionnbarra DarverGabriel Mc KennyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 2-111-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverStephen MurphyRound 3

Saturday 25th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-91-11St Mochtas Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMClan na nGael 1-81-9Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen JohnsonRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-191-6Dreadnots Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 3

Friday 31st March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-180-8Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 3

Tuesday 4th April 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-93-15Geraldines Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownPeter HoeyRound 3