Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra6600101683312
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC6501113555811
3St Brides651096682810
4St Fechins GAA642011790278
5St Josephs642010081198
6St Mochtas633085104-196
7Glen Emmets6231958965
8O`Raghallaighs62318592-75
9Oilibhéar Pluincéad623191108-175
10O'Connells GFC615095126-312
11Dundalk Young Irelands606061109-480
12Na Piarsaigh606083132-490



TBC
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBC9
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc Baile Fiach TBC9
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire Og TBC9
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC9
TBCO’Connells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs The Grove Field TBC9
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Josephs John Markey Park TBC9
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------St Josephs Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBC10
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds TBC10
TBCSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC10
TBCSt Mochtas ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBC10
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire Og TBC10
TBCGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBC10
TBCSt Josephs ------St Mochtas Cluskey Park TBC11
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBC11
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBC11
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBC11
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC11
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBC11

Wednesday 12th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-90-16St Mochtas Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen Murphy1

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-81-7St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighJohn Murphy1
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-153-19St Fechins GAA The Grove FieldStephen Johnson1
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkDeclan Dunne1
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-72-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsAiden Shevlin1
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-131-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgPaul Finnegan (Snr)1

Thursday 20th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-130-6Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-141-11Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel HandRound 2
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-151-6Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 2
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-121-16O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-153-7St Brides Páirc MochtaPaul BurkeRound 2
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-122-4O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-140-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinJonathan ConlonRound 3
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 0-102-18Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 3
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-51-12Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-8St Josephs Gaelic GroundsPeter HoeyRound 3
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-111-14St Brides Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-191-6St Mochtas Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 11th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-130-9Glen Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighDonal BradyRound 4

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-172-13Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-85-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc MochtaStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-151-10Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey ParkPaul BurkeRound 4
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-80-7O’Connells GFC John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-70-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-120-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin CarrollRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-142-10Na Piarsaigh Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 4-93-13St Josephs The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-62-19St Brides Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-133-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinPeter HoeyRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-101-11St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgJohn MurphyRound 5

Sunday 18th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Brides 1-111-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Carroll6

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-231-14O’Connells GFC Páirc MochtaDavid Fedigan6
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-121-5Na Piarsaigh Páirc Baile FiachDonal Brady6
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-131-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkAnthony Briscoe6
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-80-12St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJohn Murphy6
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-80-11O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkNoel Hand6

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen JohnsonRound 8
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 8
8 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 8
8 00 PMSt Brides ------St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 8
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 8
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O’Connells GFC Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel HandRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Glen Emmets Pairc Eire OgKevin LevinsRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------St Brides The Grove FieldGerard CorriganRound 7
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPatsy ConnollyRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJames CarrollRound 7
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7