Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Brides9810156995716
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC9711156946215
3Naomh Fionnbarra8710134993514
4St Josephs96301421241812
5O`Raghallaighs95311651303511
6St Fechins GAA85301551183710
7Oilibhéar Pluincéad9351122153-317
8St Mochtas8350108131-236
9Glen Emmets9261127146-195
10O'Connells GFC9270140179-394
11Na Piarsaigh8170111178-672
12Dundalk Young Irelands9180100165-652



TBC
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------St Josephs Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBC10
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds TBC10
TBCSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC10
TBCSt Mochtas ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBC10
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire Og TBC10
TBCGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBC10
TBCSt Josephs ------St Mochtas Cluskey Park TBC11
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBC11
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBC11
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBC11
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC11
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBC11

Wednesday 12th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-90-16St Mochtas Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen Murphy1

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-81-7St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighJohn Murphy1
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-153-19St Fechins GAA The Grove FieldStephen Johnson1
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkDeclan Dunne1
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-72-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsAiden Shevlin1
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-131-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgPaul Finnegan (Snr)1

Thursday 20th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-130-6Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-141-11Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel HandRound 2
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-151-6Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 2
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-121-16O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-153-7St Brides Páirc MochtaPaul BurkeRound 2
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-122-4O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-140-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinJonathan ConlonRound 3
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 0-102-18Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 3
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-51-12Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-8St Josephs Gaelic GroundsPeter HoeyRound 3
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-111-14St Brides Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-191-6St Mochtas Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 11th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-130-9Glen Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighDonal BradyRound 4

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-172-13Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-85-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc MochtaStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-151-10Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey ParkPaul BurkeRound 4
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-80-7O’Connells GFC John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-70-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-120-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin CarrollRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-142-10Na Piarsaigh Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 4-93-13St Josephs The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-62-19St Brides Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-133-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinPeter HoeyRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-101-11St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgJohn MurphyRound 5

Sunday 18th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Brides 1-111-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Carroll6

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-231-14O’Connells GFC Páirc MochtaDavid Fedigan6
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-121-5Na Piarsaigh Páirc Baile FiachDonal Brady6
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-131-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkAnthony Briscoe6
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-80-12St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJohn Murphy6
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-80-11O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkNoel Hand6

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-110-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-122-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 8
8 00 PMSt Brides 2-112-5St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 8
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-132-6Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 8
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-101-14O’Connells GFC Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-101-8Glen Emmets Pairc Eire OgKevin LevinsRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-102-17St Brides The Grove FieldStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-87-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPatsy ConnollyRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-81-10St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJames CarrollRound 7
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-101-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 7

Wednesday 26th July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-73-11St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 9
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-110-11St Mochtas Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 9
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-111-14Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire OgGerard CorriganRound 9
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-150-11Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinLiam O BrienRound 9
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-122-14O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldDavid FediganRound 9
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-161-12St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Friday 4th August 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8

Sunday 13th August 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------St Mochtas Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7