Division 3

 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers9801170908017
2Roche Emmets GFC97112071179015
3St Kevins96301631135012
4Lann Léire C.P.G.9630146138812
5Stabannon Parnells GFC95401641234110
6Naomh Mairtin9441147155-89
7Sean McDermotts9441131141-109
8Westerns9351123136-137
9St Brides9360112131-196
10Naomh Malachi9360113174-616
11John Mitchels9270101181-804
12Dowdallshill9081125203-781



Tuesday 11th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 3-112-11Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Kevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers 4-73-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí TaibhKevin Levins1
6 30 PMDowdallshill 1-100-13Westerns Dowdallshill, DundalkJohn Crawley1
6 30 PMSt Kevins 3-191-13John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin Brady1
6 30 PMSean McDermotts 0-111-9Naomh Malachi Páirc Mac DiarmadaColm Mc Collough1

Tuesday 18th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-161-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTommy Mc Enteggart1

Saturday 22nd April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 0-0CONCSt Brides Reaghstown TBCRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-81-18Glyde Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 2

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-190-6Sean McDermotts Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 2-84-12Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-131-10St Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 2
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 3-102-12Dowdallshill Páirc Sean MistealJonathan ConlonRound 2

Thursday 27th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSean McDermotts 0-131-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mac DiarmadaGerard CorriganRound 3
7 15 PMSt Brides 1-170-5John Mitchels KnockbridgeKevin LevinsRound 3
7 15 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-91-11Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-63-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanRound 3
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers 1-120-9Westerns Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 3
7 15 PMSt Kevins 5-212-4Dowdallshill Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 3

Friday 12th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDowdallshill 2-71-18St Brides Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 4
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-171-6Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 4

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-111-16St Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-61-14Glyde Rangers Páirc Sean MistealColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 00 PMWesterns 2-42-13Sean McDermotts ReaghstownDavid FediganRound 4
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-171-12Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de RóisteDeclan DunneRound 4

Thursday 18th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-72-9St Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighColin Mc KennaRound 5
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 3-181-7Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 5

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 1-97-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin BradyRound 5
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-151-11Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-141-15John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaGerard CorriganRound 5
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 3-281-8Dowdallshill Páirc Uí TaibhNoel HandRound 5

Monday 19th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-91-14Glyde Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Brady6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-171-10Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh MairtinJonathan Conlon6

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 2-71-11Sean McDermotts Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Halligan6
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-82-13Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Sean MistealTommy Mc Enteggart6
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-110-11St Kevins Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)6
8 00 PMWesterns 1-121-11Stabannon Parnells GFC ReaghstownFinton Levins6

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-152-4Sean McDermotts Páirc Uí TaibhJohn MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMDowdallshill 1-154-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Dowdallshill, DundalkPeter HoeyRound 8
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 2-131-8Naomh Malachi Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanRound 8
8 00 PMWesterns 2-142-17Roche Emmets GFC ReaghstownDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-102-15Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc an ChuinnighColin Mc KennaRound 8

Friday 30th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins 1-100-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 1-91-19Westerns Páirc Naomh MalachiJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 4-150-4John Mitchels Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 7
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 4-143-8Dowdallshill Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanRound 7

Sunday 2nd July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean McDermotts 4-132-6St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaColm Mc ColloughRound 7
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-164-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 7

Tuesday 25th July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-131-17Westerns Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-181-7St Brides Stabannon ParnellsColm Mc ColloughRound 9

Wednesday 26th July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-72-9Glyde Rangers Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9
8 00 PMSean McDermotts 0-133-8St Kevins Páirc Mac DiarmadaKevin LevinsRound 9
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-181-3John Mitchels Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 9
8 00 PMNaomh Malachi 3-52-6Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh MalachiJohn MurphyRound 9

Friday 4th August 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins 1-81-11Glyde Rangers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 7

Saturday 26th August 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins ------Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhFinton LevinsRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighPaul BurkeRound 10
7 00 PMDowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Dowdallshill, DundalkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Sean MistealGabriel Mc KennyRound 10
7 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Mac DiarmadaPeter HoeyRound 10

Sunday 3rd September 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 11
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Sean McDermotts Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dowdallshill Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11
7 00 PMWesterns ------John Mitchels Reaghstown TBCRound 11