Division 4

 Division 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Gaels7700137686914
2Geraldines7610151876412
3Raonaithe Máiteoige7511155926311
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.85211311042711
5Cooley Kickhams6510102831910
6Newtown Blues844014091498
7St Patrick's GFC835010910636
8Naomh Fionnbarra8260122168-464
9St Nicholas GFC624059133-744
10Kilkerley Emmets816199165-663
11Cuchulainn Gaels8161104173-693
12Clan na nGael716087126-392



TBC
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 9
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 9
TBCClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
TBCNewtown Blues ------Kilkerley Emmets Newtown Blues TBCRound 9
TBCGeraldines ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Geraldines TBCRound 9
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 10
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 10
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 10
TBCKilkerley Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 10
TBCClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 11
TBCRaonaithe Máiteoige ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 11
TBCGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 11
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 11
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11

Sunday 19th March 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams P P Dundalk Gaels 1Postponed
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-81-12Geraldines Páirc EamoinJohn Murphy1
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets 2-74-6St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin Carroll1
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 1-124-7Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)1
11 00 AMNewtown Blues 2-190-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesTommy Mc Enteggart1
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-85-4Raonaithe Máiteoige John Markey ParkDeclan Dunne1

Friday 31st March 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 7-133-8Kilkerley Emmets GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)2

Sunday 2nd April 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRaonaithe Máiteoige 6-91-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MáiteoigeThomas Brennan2
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC 1-101-7Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O Brien2

Tuesday 4th April 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-120-9Naomh Fionnbarra DkITDavid Fedigan2
8 00 PMClan na nGael 1-72-14Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 2

Tuesday 11th April 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-162-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-51-22Geraldines Páirc Naomh LorcanPeter HoeyRound 3

Saturday 6th May 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-160-5Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 3
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-90-6St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-72-18Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 3
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-132-14Naomh Fionnbarra Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-60-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 3

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-112-9St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkDavid FediganRound 4
7 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-23Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Jimmy Pentony ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 45 PMClan na nGael 2-101-17Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 4
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 4-172-5Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 4
7 45 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 4-193-3Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphyRound 4
7 45 PMGeraldines 2-111-9Newtown Blues GeraldinesJohn MurphyRound 4

Sunday 28th May 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKilkerley Emmets 2-112-6Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphyRound 5
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-131-9Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 5

Monday 29th May 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 3-113-15Raonaithe Máiteoige Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen JohnsonRound 5

Thursday 1st June 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-100-5Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 6

Friday 2nd June 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-162-8Kilkerley Emmets Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 6
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-11Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 6
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-113-15Cooley Kickhams Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 6
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-122-8Clan na nGael GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Tuesday 6th June 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael P P St Nicholas GFC Round 5Postponed
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-81-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 5
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-82-19Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5
8 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-101-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeJames CarrollRound 6

Friday 16th June 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-34-18Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkNoel HandRound 7
8 00 PMClan na nGael 2-72-14Raonaithe Máiteoige Pairc Clan na GaelGabriel Mc KennyRound 7
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 7
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-160-16Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 7
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-54-13St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 7
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-70-19Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 7

Friday 23rd June 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-171-17Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-40-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-141-7Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Colm Mc ColloughRound 8
Raonaithe Máiteoige P P St Nicholas GFC Round 8Postponed

Monday 3rd July 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 8