Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3

 U18 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins7700113605314
2Naomh Fionnbarra7520103663710
3Clan na nGael75209189210
4St Josephs7430151135168
5O'Connells734078131-536
6Dundalk Young Irelands61503741-42
7Kilkerley Emmets61506067-72
8O`Raghallaighs71603175-442
9Naomh Mairtin00000000



TBC
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
BYE BYE Round 4
BYE BYE Round 5
BYE BYE Round 6
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Josephs The Grove TBCRound 8
TBCClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
TBCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9
TBCSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
TBCSt Kevins ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleirePaul BurkeRound 1
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-132-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 5th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 3-74-12St Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Monday 10th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-72-11Clan na nGael Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-114-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cluskey ParkDavid FediganRound 2

Thursday 13th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 40 PMSt Kevins 1-172-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 2

Monday 17th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-21St Josephs GAA Grounds TBCRound 1

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-51-8St Kevins The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-83-12St Josephs Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 3
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-81-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dunleer GAA GroundsPeter HoeyRound 3

Tuesday 18th July 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-101-5Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 4
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-80-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 4

Monday 4th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsAlan GoringRound 4

Monday 11th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMClan na nGael 4-141-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 4

Saturday 30th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgAnthony BriscoeRound 5
11 30 AMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Wednesday 4th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 6-91-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 5

Saturday 7th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands The Grove TBCRound 6
5 00 PMSt Kevins 2-143-6St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 6
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 5-100-6Clan na nGael John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 6
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 6

Thursday 12th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-143-9St Josephs Pairc Clan na GaelJohn MurphyRound 7
8 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-120-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DarverKevin CarrollRound 7
8 15 PMSt Kevins 2-160-5O`Raghallaighs DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

Thursday 19th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0St Kevins DarverGerard CorriganRound 5

Thursday 26th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 7