The Argus U14 Division 1

 U14 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs9900138568218
2Cooley Kickhams981025610115516
3Glen Emmets9720152975514
4Geraldines95401871622510
5Mattock Rangers9450154194-408
6St Fechins GAA9360142166-246
7Dundalk Gaels9360113120-76
8Clan na nGael927076123-474
9Na Piarsaigh927087180-934
10Wolfe Tones Football927082188-1064



Wednesday 5th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-69-18Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 1
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-123-5St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-65-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-27-11O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-42-7Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-97-4Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 2
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 10-43-8Geraldines Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 2

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-88-6O`Raghallaighs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-35-10Cooley Kickhams Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMGeraldines 6-114-3Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 6-46-16St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 3

Friday 5th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 6-92-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 3

Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 7-103-4Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-95-3Dundalk Gaels Pairc Baile FiachThomas BrennanRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-66-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 4

Thursday 11th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 4

Wednesday 17th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-24-3Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 4-140-3St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 5
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-131-3Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesGabriel Mc KennyRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-121-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkDonal BradyRound 5

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCClan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-66-20Cooley Kickhams Pairc Baile FiachThomas BrennanRound 6
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-33-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-106-10Dundalk Gaels Point RoadPatsy ConnollyRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-73-0Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 6

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-85-3Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-64-11O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkKevin CarrollRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 10-53-9Wolfe Tones Football Dundalk Gaels                              Noel HandRound 7
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 5-141-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Thursday 1st June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 5-130-4Clan na nGael GeraldinesNoel HandRound 7

Wednesday 7th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-44-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-26-11Cooley Kickhams Point RoadJonathan ConlonRound 8
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 8

Thursday 8th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-62-8Geraldines Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 8

Wednesday 14th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-44-19O`Raghallaighs Pairc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 9
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-83-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 9
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 10-171-6Wolfe Tones Football Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 9
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-102-4Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCClan na nGael Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 9