The Argus U14 Division 2

 U14 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands76101831057812
2St Brides7610181889312
3St Kevins7430140142-28
4O'Connells7430177105728
5Kilkerley Emmets7340139145-66
6Roche Emmets GFC7250148181-334
7Glyde Rangers7250109202-934
8Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.7160101210-1092



Wednesday 5th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins 4-103-14St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 4-142-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-90-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc EmmitiJames CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-121-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Sean MistealThomas MulhollandRound 1

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-77-4Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-58-12St Kevins Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Thursday 13th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 4-100-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 2

Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-63-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhNoel HandRound 2

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 4-84-6Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-88-14St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 5-56-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 3
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-105-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-74-3Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighThomas MulhollandRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-104-7St Kevins The GroveKevin LevinsRound 4

Thursday 11th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-152-2Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 17th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-86-10Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 3-130-3St Kevins Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-74-19O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 5
7 30 PMSt Brides 6-133-3Roche Emmets GFC Páirc an ChuinnighThomas BrennanRound 5

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 1-36-16St Brides ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMSt Kevins 3-164-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDonal BradyRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-410-16Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 9-201-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-112-9St Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 6-113-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgThomas BrennanRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 11-132-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-111-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an ChuinnighGabriel Mc KennyRound 7

Wednesday 7th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-66-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ReaghstownGabriel Mc KennyRound 4