The Argus U14 Division 3

 U14 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC7700131547714
2Naomh Fionnbarra75201541015310
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad742110986239
4Naomh Mairtin743014013558
5Dreadnots7331999097
6St Josephs725088147-594
7St Nicholas GFC725099121-224
8Newtown Blues707061147-860



Wednesday 5th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 6-71-10St Nicholas GFC John Markey ParkNoel HandRound 1
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-100-5Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-59-8St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey ParkPaul DrummRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-82-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-29-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesKevin LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-103-3Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-72-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-54-5St Josephs Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-106-10St Nicholas GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-94-5St Josephs John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-410-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc EamoinFinton LevinsRound 3

Friday 5th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-54-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 3

Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-76-8Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 4
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-43-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 2-85-12Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 4

Wednesday 17th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-36-12St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesAnthony BriscoeRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-114-8Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMDreadnots 6-83-1St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-74-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-113-5Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-45-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 6
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-62-2Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-73-6Newtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-73-16Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesThomas MulhollandRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCDreadnots John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCSt Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7