The Argus U16 Division 1

 U16 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets6510145796610
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.6510166699710
3Cooley Kickhams64118586-19
4St Fechins GAA6321127111167
5Dreadnots6240103133-304
6St Kevins615065116-512
7Naomh Mairtin606054151-970



Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevins BYE Round 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-136-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-100-16St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-124-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-92-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-101-7St Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc ColloughRound 2
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-63-7Cooley Kickhams Pairc EmmitiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-3Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-64-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 30 PMSt Kevins 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-130-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-94-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8-140-6St Kevins Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA BYE Round 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-71-18Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul KneelRound 5
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-62-10Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-62-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 5

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin BYE Round 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-94-9St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-103-21Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 6

Tuesday 4th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCSt Kevins Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 6

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 5-120-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaColm Mc ColloughRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-181-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 7

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi BYE Round 7

Thursday 13th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 9-92-13Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 7