The Argus U16 Division 1

 U16 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets541011858608
2Cooley Kickhams43017753247
3Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.431010348556
4St Fechins GAA4211706555
5Dreadnots4220716744
6St Kevins404038109-710
7Naomh Mairtin505047124-770



TBC
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Kevins ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevins BYE Round 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-136-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-100-16St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-124-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-92-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-101-7St Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc ColloughRound 2
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-63-7Cooley Kickhams Pairc EmmitiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-3Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-64-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 30 PMSt Kevins 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-130-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-94-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8-140-6St Kevins Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA BYE Round 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-71-18Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul KneelRound 5
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-62-10Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-62-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 5

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Kevins Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 6