The Argus U16 Division 2

 U16 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael8710157896814
2Roche Emmets GFC86201731106312
3St Patrick's GFC85211361063011
4Glyde Rangers8530151163-1210
5Mattock Rangers85301541421210
6St Josephs8350152153-16
7Na Piarsaigh825111611065
8Dundalk Gaels817066136-702
9Geraldines817061157-962



Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines BYE Round 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-104-12St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-53-18Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-43-6Clan na nGael Na PiarsaighKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 21st April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-152-10St Josephs Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-66-10Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-24-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-61-11Roche Emmets GFC Colin Mc KennaRound 2
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-121-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 2

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 2-106-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaKevin LevinsRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-51-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 3
7 30 PMClan na nGael 6-101-5Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelLiam O'NeillRound 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-97-12St Josephs Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-74-7Clan na nGael Páirc MáiteoigeGabriel Mc KennyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-140-7Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 4
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-47-14Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 4
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 5-85-14Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Point RoadPaul DrummRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael BYE Round 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-123-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de RóisteDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 6-144-14St Josephs Páirc MochtaColm Mc ColloughRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-103-7Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-92-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 5

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill BYE Round 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-151-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc Baile FiachGabriel Mc KennyRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-43-11Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 5-113-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaPaul BurkeRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-73-6Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-133-8Geraldines Páirc EamoinPatsy ConnollyRound 7
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 6-152-8St Josephs Point RoadKevin BradyRound 7

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC BYE Round 7

Wednesday 13th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Josephs BYE Round 8
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 8
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-172-13St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Baile FiachGabriel Mc KennyRound 8
6 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Geraldines TBCRound 8

Tuesday 19th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael 4-112-3Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 8

Sunday 24th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels BYE Round 9
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 2-69-16Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaFinton LevinsRound 9
11 30 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-72-10Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 9
11 30 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-163-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighColin Mc KennaRound 9

Monday 25th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 5-101-5Geraldines Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 9

Thursday 5th October 2017
The Argus U16 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Geraldines TBCRound 6