The Argus U16 Division 3

 U16 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues8701133488515
2O`Raghallaighs87101886712114
3Dundalk Young Irelands8512149935612
4Naomh Fionnbarra85301331042910
5St Brides843115397569
6Glen Emmets725048134-864
7St Nicholas GFC816187145-583
8O'Connells605153111-581
9Oliver Plunketts707053198-1450



Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-57-20St Brides Stephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-81-7Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 1

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-24-16O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 2
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-70-3St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 6-111-1Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-90-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-51-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighDeclan DunneRound 3
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-24-10Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-95-7Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Cusack ParkThomas MulhollandRound 4
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-63-25O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 4
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-141-10St Brides Newtown BluesKevin LevinsRound 4
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 8-134-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs BYE Round 5
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-201-8Glen Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighFinton LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 4-37-17Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas MulhollandRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-124-10Newtown Blues Dunleer GAA GroundsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-84-11St Nicholas GFC The GroveNoel HandRound 5

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues BYE Round 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-181-5Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Jimmy Pentony ParkFinton LevinsRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-53-15Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cusack ParkLiam O'NeillRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-181-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-65-3St Brides Pairc Eire OgTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-211-4St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighThomas BrennanRound 7
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 1-46-20O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-123-9Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 12-121-5Glen Emmets Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels BYE Round 7

Tuesday 12th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-00-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 8

Wednesday 13th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsKevin LevinsRound 8
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-104-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul BurkeRound 8

Tuesday 19th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-121-8St Brides Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 8

Sunday 24th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 9
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-83-10O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 9
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesJonathan ConlonRound 9

Saturday 30th September 2017
The Argus U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9