U16 Division 3

 U16 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra2200294254
2St Brides11004111302
3O`Raghallaighs1100282262
4Newtown Blues1100214172
5Dundalk Young Irelands1100163132
6Glen Emmets21101236-242
7St Nicholas GFC20201126-150
8O'Connells2020421-170
9Oliver Plunketts20201570-550



TBC
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6
TBCGlen Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cusack Park TBCRound 6
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------St Brides Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6
TBCSt Brides ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
TBCOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------O`Raghallaighs TBCRound 7
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Dundalk Young Irelands Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 7
TBCNewtown Blues ------Glen Emmets Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 8
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Brides Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 8
TBCSt Brides ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9
TBCGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 9
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------O`Raghallaighs Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 9
TBCNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 9

Wednesday 19th April 2017
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-57-20St Brides Stephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-81-7Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 1

Monday 24th April 2017
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-24-16O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 2
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-70-3St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 6-111-1Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-90-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 1st May 2017
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighDeclan DunneRound 3
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Cusack Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Brides Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
U16 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs BYE Round 5
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Nicholas GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Glen Emmets Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Newtown Blues Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 5