Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1

 U18 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.33007241316
2St Patrick's GFC32016244185
3Cooley Kickhams32015948115
4Naomh Mairtin32105839194
5Geraldines3111515103
6Dundalk Gaels30213361-281
7Mattock Rangers30304060-200
8Roche Emmets30304172-310



TBC
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGeraldines ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 4
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
TBCRoche Emmets/St Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
TBCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6
TBCGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 6
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7

Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-72-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-62-9Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides 0-112-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteJonathan ConlonRound 1
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-122-9St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1

Monday 10th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-160-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-104-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-83-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-193-9Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-102-8Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-52-15Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 3
7 00 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides 1-92-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 3

Thursday 27th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-101-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3