Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1

 U18 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.6600110506012
2Cooley Kickhams54019863359
3Naomh Mairtin43107549266
4Geraldines52218063175
5St Patrick's GFC62318199-185
6Dundalk Gaels61414084-443
7Roche Emmets615086142-562
8Mattock Rangers615092112-202



Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-72-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-62-9Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides 0-112-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteJonathan ConlonRound 1
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-122-9St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1

Monday 10th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-160-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-104-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-83-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-193-9Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-102-8Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-52-15Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 3
7 00 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides 1-92-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 3

Thursday 27th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-101-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Wednesday 19th July 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 4-71-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 4

Monday 4th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-141-9Roche Emmets/St Brides GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Friday 22nd September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides 1-42-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 5
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-170-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeNoel HandRound 5

Saturday 30th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 0-74-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 5

Saturday 7th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-126-8Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 6
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 6

Thursday 19th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 6

Sunday 22nd October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 5

Thursday 26th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Darver TBCRound 6

Sunday 29th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 7
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 7
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul KneelRound 7
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc EamoinAiden ShevlinRound 7