U12B Gradings

 U12B Gradings
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers33006011496
2Newtown Blues33008538476
3Hunterstown Rovers GFC33005730276
4St Patrick's GFC33005737206
5Kilkerley Emmets2200606544
6Naomh Fionnbarra32106629374
7St Josephs22004312314
8Dreadnots32103120114
9O'Connells3210423664
10St Brides3111201193
11St Kevins3120363152
12Clan na nGael3120494632
13Raonaithe Máiteoige31203653-172
14Wolfe Tones Football31201975-562
15Sean O Mahonys31201274-622
16Dundalk Young Irelands30213161-301
17St Nicholas GFC303001-10
18Lann Léire C.P.G.1010522-170
19Oilibhéar Pluincéad30302255-330
20Na Piarsaigh20202061-410
21St Mochtas30302466-420



TBC
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLann Léire C.P.G. ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 2postponed due to bereavement

Friday 7th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-0CONCSt Kevins Point RoadBrian BradyRound 1
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-210-15Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinLiam O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 8-125-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 3-87-5Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-76-12Naomh Fionnbarra The GroveFinton LevinsRound 1
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-17-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighColin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-92-9St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
Lann Léire C.P.G. BYE Round 1

Monday 10th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-64-6Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 1

Tuesday 11th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-73-7St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Friday 14th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-00-1Hunterstown Rovers GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 2
7 00 PMSt Kevins 1-35-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 2
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-44-9Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-43-3Clan na nGael Páirc MochtaPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCRaonaithe Máiteoige Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 2Match cancelled as neither requested change in time. No points awarded for either teams.
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Bhoilfe ToinJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 7-141-2Sean O Mahonys Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 2
St Josephs BYE Round 2

Tuesday 18th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-72-2Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 21st April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 7-182-1Sean O Mahonys Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsPaul KneelRound 3
7 00 PMSt Kevins 8-61-5Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 3
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-95-4Clan na nGael Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-44-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadLiam O'NeillRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-11-1St Brides Pairc Eire OgBrian BradyRound 3
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 2-47-15Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots 5-70-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 10-65-4Na Piarsaigh Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 5-130-3St Mochtas Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 3
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi BYE Round 3