The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1

 U12 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.6600148836512
2Dundalk Gaels651097504710
3Glyde Rangers6510121814010
4Roche Emmets GFC7430149112378
5Cooley Kickhams63309394-16
6Kilkerley Emmets72506790-234
7Geraldines716068132-642
8Newtown Blues707070171-1010



Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-42-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 1

Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-33-8Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesJohn MurphyRound 1

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-65-3Kilkerley Emmets Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 1

Tuesday 16th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-63-3Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 1

Monday 22nd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-81-6Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-82-5Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 2

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-65-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul DrummRound 2

Monday 29th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-110-2Newtown Blues ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 2

Thursday 1st June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-83-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mac DiarmadaFinton LevinsRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-102-5Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 3
7 45 PMGeraldines 1-33-11Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 2nd June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-97-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 14th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-126-2Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeNoel HandRound 4

Thursday 15th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 6-52-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 4

Friday 16th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-91-11Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-50-5Geraldines Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 4

Monday 26th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-59-2Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesKevin LevinsRound 5

Tuesday 27th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-96-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas MulhollandRound 5

Wednesday 28th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-101-8Kilkerley Emmets ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 5

Thursday 29th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 5

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 5-81-3Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-75-4Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 6

Tuesday 11th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-90-6Geraldines Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 6

Monday 17th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-75-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-75-6Geraldines Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-197-4Roche Emmets GFC Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsGabriel Mc KennyRound 7

Saturday 22nd July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda independent U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeNoel HandRound 6