The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2

 U12 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Mairtin77001976113614
2Glen Emmets76101421053712
3Cuchulainn Gaels742112289339
4St Fechins GAA74308694-88
5St Josephs7331101103-27
6St Kevins725092103-114
7O`Raghallaighs716078146-682
8St Patrick's GFC707068185-1170



Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-117-6Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-61-3St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 1
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-34-10St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-94-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 1

Monday 22nd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-07-9Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-113-3St Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 2
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-124-3O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Monday 29th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-55-6St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 2
7 30 PMSt Kevins 8-122-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 2nd June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-22-5Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 3
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-68-9Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 3
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-66-15Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Friday 16th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-46-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-160-2St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCSt Kevins Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 4

Wednesday 21st June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-102-8St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Friday 30th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 6-63-5St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCSt Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-42-9Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-97-7Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Friday 7th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 4-73-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 6

Sunday 9th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 4-63-9St Josephs Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Monday 10th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-35-9Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 6

Saturday 15th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 7-52-1St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 6

Monday 17th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-80-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs 6-42-2St Kevins Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-170-4St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 7
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-102-5Cuchulainn Gaels Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 7