The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3

 U12 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra7700139439614
2Dreadnots7520101871410
3O'Connells742111791269
4Clan na nGael64209077138
5Raonaithe Máiteoige633068116-486
6St Nicholas GFC72506182-214
7Hunterstown Rovers GFC715174115-413
8St Brides70705796-390



Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 3-63-5St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-41-6Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-22-4Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-80-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 1

Thursday 18th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-62-4Clan na nGael John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 22nd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-94-5St Nicholas GFC Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-63-8Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 2-84-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an ChuinnighThomas MulhollandRound 2

Thursday 1st June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-34-6Clan na nGael Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 3

Friday 2nd June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 30 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 3
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 3-95-2Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Friday 16th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 8-80-2Raonaithe Máiteoige John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-33-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael 6-100-7St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPeter HoeyRound 4

Wednesday 21st June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCSt Brides Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4

Friday 30th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-39-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-71-2St Nicholas GFC Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 5
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------Clan na nGael Páirc MáiteoigeThomas MulhollandRound 5
7 30 PMDreadnots 6-51-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Thursday 6th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-134-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 6

Sunday 9th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Raonaithe Máiteoige Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 6
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-62-3Dreadnots John Markey ParkNoel HandRound 6
11 00 AMClan na nGael 0-0CONCSt Brides Pairc Clan na GaelPaul BurkeRound 6

Monday 17th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-86-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighBrian BradyRound 7
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-144-4Raonaithe Máiteoige Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 7
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-55-9Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 7
7 30 PMDreadnots 8-65-5Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7