The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1

 Under 13 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen Emmets33004326176
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC32109052384
3O'Connells3210625664
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3210837944
5Naomh Mairtin32104046-64
6Geraldines31205971-122
7St Fechins GAA30304466-220
8Dundalk Gaels30301136-250



Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-63-12Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-92-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-58-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-104-10Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 10-103-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-93-18O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Cusack ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Saturday 15th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-61-13Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-114-5St Fechins GAA The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 3
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-84-10Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-75-9Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc ColloughRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              James CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 30 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesJames CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Dundalk Gaels Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Geraldines TBCRound 6

Wednesday 30th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 7