The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1

 Under 13 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen Emmets7700138726614
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC75201801235710
3O'Connells7421150116349
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.743014514238
5Naomh Mairtin734084164-806
6Geraldines7241141145-45
7St Fechins GAA7250107117-104
8Dundalk Gaels707047113-660



Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-63-12Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-92-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-58-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-104-10Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 10-103-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-93-18O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Cusack ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Saturday 15th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-61-13Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-114-5St Fechins GAA The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 3
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-84-10Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-75-9Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc ColloughRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              James CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-102-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-93-17Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 7-34-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-123-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesJames CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-52-11St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-86-8Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 5

Saturday 19th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMGlen Emmets 7-230-1Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 5

Monday 21st August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-96-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 5

Thursday 14th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-127-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Friday 15th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-111-7Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsFinton LevinsRound 6

Saturday 16th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGeraldines 6-106-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 6
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-62-6Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 6

Wednesday 20th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 6-81-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Baile FiachGerard CorriganRound 7
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-33-4Geraldines Cusack ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 7

Monday 25th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-163-9St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 7