The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2

 U13 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mochtas22007324494
2Sean O'Mahonys32104728194
3Cooley Kickhams32102234-124
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad2110372892
5Roche Emmets GFC21103345-122
6O`Raghallaighs20200000
7St Patrick's GFC20201972-530



Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs BYE Round 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 12-192-1St Patrick’s GFC St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermottsPaul BurkeRound 1
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-47-9Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 1

Saturday 8th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC 4-46-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-64-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 2
Oilibhéar Pluincéad BYE Round 2
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Gaelic GroundsPaul BurkeRound 2

Friday 14th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-54-6St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Sean O'Mahonys/DowdallshillPaul KneelRound 2

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-60-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3
St Patrick’s GFC BYE Round 3
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Sean O'Mahonys/DowdallshillPeter HoeyRound 3

Friday 28th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí TaibhBrian BradyRound 3

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 4
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 4
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 4
Roche Emmets GFC BYE Round 4

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Patrick’s GFC Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 5
St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts BYE Round 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams BYE Round 6

Wednesday 30th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill BYE Round 7

Friday 1st September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Monday 4th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7