The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3

 U13 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs33009030606
2Raonaithe Máiteoige3300272526
3Naomh Fionnbarra31116549163
4Kilkerley Emmets21106239232
5Wolfe Tones Football31204676-302
6St Brides31203065-352
7Cuchulainn Gaels30212954-251
8St Nicholas GFC2020314-110



Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-113-8Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-31-11Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMSt Josephs 8-222-4St Brides Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-57-23St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels CONC0-0Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 2

Thursday 13th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 4-85-4Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-38-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 7-82-6Wolfe Tones Football John Markey ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-0CONCSt Brides Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 3
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 21st July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 5-125-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeLiam O BrienRound 1

Thursday 27th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Josephs Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 5

Friday 1st September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Monday 4th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Brides ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------St Josephs Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 7