The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3

 U13 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Raonaithe Máiteoige7511114110411
2Naomh Fionnbarra74121561203610
3Kilkerley Emmets75201621016110
4St Josephs7322147101468
5St Brides734081146-656
6Cuchulainn Gaels72417092-225
7Wolfe Tones Football7250130174-444
8St Nicholas GFC71601834-162



Wednesday 5th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-113-8Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-31-11Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMSt Josephs 8-222-4St Brides Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Wednesday 12th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-57-23St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels CONC0-0Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 2

Thursday 13th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 4-85-4Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 19th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-38-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 7-82-6Wolfe Tones Football John Markey ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-0CONCSt Brides Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 3
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 21st July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 5-125-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeLiam O BrienRound 1

Thursday 27th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-142-6St Josephs Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-78-11Raonaithe Máiteoige Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFinton LevinsRound 4
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-94-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-55-11Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighKevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-64-24Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-82-8St Josephs John Markey ParkThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc MáiteoigeGabriel Mc KennyRound 5
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-34-18Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5

Wednesday 13th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 7-108-7Raonaithe Máiteoige Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6

Thursday 14th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-96-10Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Friday 15th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-78-7St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDonal BradyRound 6

Saturday 16th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 6

Wednesday 20th September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-43-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7
6 30 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 4-97-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 7
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 7
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-00-0St Josephs Páirc Naomh LorcanPeter HoeyRound 7