Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship

 JFC Group 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen Emmets22005623334
2Stabannon Parnells GFC10101620-40
3Cuchulainn Gaels1010736-290



 JFC Group 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers22005012384
2Naomh Malachi1010918-90
3St Nicholas GFC1010332-290



 JFC Group 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC22003717204
2Lann Léire C.P.G.2110262242
3Dowdallshill20201135-240



 JFC Group 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Westerns22004015254
2John Mitchels21101825-72
3Sean McDermotts2110231852
4Wolfe Tones Football20201538-230



Thursday 6th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-172-10Stabannon Parnells GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Friday 7th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts 0-62-6John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
8 15 PMWesterns 3-120-9Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 1

Saturday 8th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-35-17Glyde Rangers Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-120-10Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Thursday 13th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-74-24Glen Emmets The GroveBrian BradyRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Malachi 1-61-15Glyde Rangers Páirc MochtaNoel HandRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-131-4Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-62-11Sean McDermotts Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 2
8 15 PMJohn Mitchels 1-32-13Westerns Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Thursday 20th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 0-43-7Lann Léire C.P.G. The GroveThomas BrennanRound 3

Friday 21st July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Malachi ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJames CarrollRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MochtaPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Westerns Páirc Uí TaibhPaul BurkeRound 3