U16A Championship

Monday 24th July 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-94-10Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinDonal BradyRound 1
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-115-7St Josephs Pairc Baile FiachDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 1-85-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaJohn MurphyRound 1
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-112-7Geraldines Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-152-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 1

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-282-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1
7 30 PMSt Kevins 3-145-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 2nd August 2017
U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-57-18Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Monday 14th August 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-105-15Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 2
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-83-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 2

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-151-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc EmmitiColm Mc ColloughRound 2

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-91-13Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 2
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkJonathan ConlonRound 2

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-112-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 2
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-101-8St Kevins Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 21st August 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-223-7Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-123-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 3

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-33-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 1-151-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 3

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-44-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 3

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-51-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 3

Friday 25th August 2017
U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 2

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSt Kevins Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Friday 1st September 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-134-15Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul Finnegan (Snr)

Monday 11th September 2017
U16A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-112-16Cooley Kickhams Páirc Baile FiachGabriel Mc KennyQuarter Final
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-91-10St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringQuarter Final
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 11-141-6St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin BradyQuarter Final
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-113-10St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleQuarter Final

Monday 18th September 2017
U16A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-133-9St Fechins GAA DarverThomas BrennanSemi Final
8 15 PMSt Josephs 1-155-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverKevin BradySemi Final

Sunday 8th October 2017
U16A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-141-13St Fechins GAA Dunleer GAA GroundsAiden ShevlinFinal