U16B Championship

Monday 24th July 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas GFC BYE Round 1
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-134-13St Brides Cusack ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-61-10Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 1

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-11Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-57-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 14th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides BYE Round 2
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 5-35-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinJohn CrawleyRound 2

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-53-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDavid FediganRound 2
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-50-10Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown BluesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Saturday 19th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-150-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony ParkNoel HandRound 2

Monday 21st August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels BYE Round 3
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc an ChuinnighPatsy ConnollyRound 3
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-51-10St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 3

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-123-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-111-10O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 3

Monday 28th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones BYE Round 4
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-35-8St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin CarrollRound 4
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-78-10Glen Emmets The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 4

Monday 4th September 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets BYE Round 5
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an ChuinnighJohn MurphyRound 5
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-54-12St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 20th September 2017
U16B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-121-10St Nicholas GFC DarverThomas BrennanB Semi Final

Tuesday 26th September 2017
U16B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-132-5Newtown Blues DarverKevin CarrollB Semi Final

Friday 29th September 2017
U16B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 5-61-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire DarverPeter HoeyB Final