U16B Championship

 U16B Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O'Connells11002713142
2St Brides1100251692
3Glen Emmets21104043-32
4St Nicholas GFC00000000
5Oliver Plunketts20203151-200



 U16B Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues22004017234
2O`Raghallaighs21102531-62
3Naomh Fionnbarra2110322932
4Dundalk Young Irelands20202141-200



TBC
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Brides ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
TBCOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Nicholas GFC TBCRound 5

Monday 24th July 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-134-13St Brides Cusack ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-61-10Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 1

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-11Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-57-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 14th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 5-35-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinJohn CrawleyRound 2

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-53-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDavid FediganRound 2
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-50-10Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown BluesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Saturday 19th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2

Monday 21st August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------St Nicholas GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 3

U16B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 3

Monday 28th August 2017
U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Brides Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Glen Emmets The Grove TBCRound 4