U14A Championship

TBC
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGlen Emmets ------St Brides Cusack Park TBCRound 3
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------St Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill The Grove TBCRound 3
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Geraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

Thursday 17th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 1
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 1

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 1
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 1

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 1

Thursday 24th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Kevins Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Wolfe Tones Football Cusack Park TBCRound 2

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Dundalk Gaels The Grove TBCRound 2
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point Road TBCRound 2

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Clan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 2