U14A Championship

Thursday 17th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-67-23Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 1
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-130-7St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-131-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-65-5St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 1

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-51-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 1
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-134-16O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 1

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-42-9Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 1

Thursday 24th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 3-96-8St Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighGabriel Mc KennyRound 2
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-93-7Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkDonal BradyRound 2

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-69-22O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinPatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 11-60-10Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 2

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-144-5Dundalk Gaels The GroveKevin CarrollRound 2

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 1-62-9Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2
7 15 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCClan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 2

Monday 28th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-84-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Na PiarsaighColin Mc KennaRound 2

Wednesday 30th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-311-24O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 3

Thursday 31st August 2017
U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-121-6St Brides Cusack ParkAlan GoringRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 7-99-9St Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-103-9St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile FiachAnthony BriscoeRound 3

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-112-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-23-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 3

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 3-84-12Geraldines Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCClan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd September 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-104-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Baile FiachStephen MurphyPlayoff 1

Monday 25th September 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-112-4St Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDesmond Mc DonaldPlayoff 1

Thursday 28th September 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkGerard CorriganPlayoff 2

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-31-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringPlayoff 2

Saturday 7th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-123-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAiden ShevlinQuarter Final

Monday 9th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-101-4Geraldines DarverJohn MurphyQuarter Final

Tuesday 10th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 4-151-6St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummQuarter Final

Wednesday 11th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-33-15Glen Emmets DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final

Thursday 12th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-24-7O`Raghallaighs DarverFinton LevinsU14A Semi Final

Friday 13th October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-85-6Cooley Kickhams DarverKevin CarrollU14A Semi Final

Sunday 22nd October 2017
U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams DarverPaul BurkeU14A Final