U18A Championship

Monday 7th August 2017
U18A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-121-10Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 1
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadPaul KneelRound 1

U18A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Roche Emmets/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-122-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaJonathan ConlonRound 1

U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-111-13St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-81-11St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesThomas BrennanRound 1

U18A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-140-11Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinColin HalliganRound 1
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-160-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
U18A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Geraldines TBCRound 2

U18A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. BYE Round 2
7 30 PMRoche Emmets/St Brides ------St Mochtas Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

U18A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Wednesday 30th August 2017
U18A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

U18A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3
St Mochtas BYE Round 3

U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Fechins GAA Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

U18A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3