Paddy Sheelan Cup 2018

 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers33005522336
2Sean O Mahonys32103446-124
3St Josephs31202227-52
4Roche Emmets GFC30303854-160



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams3210343044
2Naomh Mairtin32104838104
3O`Raghallaighs31204156-152
4St Fechins GAA3120444312



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues32016023375
2Dundalk Gaels32014221215
3Naomh Fionnbarra31202554-292
4Glen Emmets30302655-290



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3300362886
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC32105530254
3St Brides3120434032
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad3030743-360



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dreadnots33004428166
2Kilkerley Emmets3111353503
3St Mochtas30123541-62
4Geraldines30213242-101



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC3210372984
2Clan na nGael32103639-34
3O'Connells GFC3111484533
4Glyde Rangers30213139-81



Thursday 22nd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-121-13O’Connells GFC DarverPaul KneelRound 1

Friday 23rd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 1-80-10St Josephs DarverDavid FediganRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-100-7St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 25th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMCooley Kickhams 1-151-6O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 1
10 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 2-121-12St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMDundalk Gaels 0-90-3Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 1
11 00 AMNewtown Blues 2-130-2Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown BluesKevin CarrollRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-133-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1
11 00 AMSt Brides 2-150-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMGeraldines 1-52-4Kilkerley Emmets GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 1

Tuesday 27th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-110-7Glyde Rangers DarverPeter HoeyRound 1

Tuesday 6th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-181-11Roche Emmets GFC DarverAiden ShevlinRound 1

Thursday 8th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-111-12Clan na nGael Pairc Clan na GaelGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 9th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-52-17Dundalk Gaels DkITBrian BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Mochtas 2-114-5Geraldines Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownJohn MurphyRound 2

Saturday 10th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-91-13Sean O Mahonys Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-82-16Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-161-9St Brides DarverJonathan ConlonRound 2
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO’Connells GFC 3-101-11St Patrick’s GFC DarverStephen JohnsonRound 2

Tuesday 13th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-54-19Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen MurphyRound 2

Thursday 15th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-111-6Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkKevin BradyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-70-10Newtown Blues DkITDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-71-12Dreadnots DarverPaul KneelRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-71-10Glyde Rangers DarverColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Friday 16th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-120-7Sean O Mahonys Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-121-9Glen Emmets DarverThomas BrennanRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-142-4St Brides DarverAiden ShevlinRound 3

Sunday 18th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Monday 19th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-133-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul BurkeRound 3
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-60-8Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-82-10Dreadnots Páirc Chill ChoirleDeclan DunneRound 2

Tuesday 20th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-10-7Mattock Rangers Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-60-3Clan na nGael DarverJohn MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-70-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-81-8Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chill ChoirleThomas BrennanRound 3