Division 1

 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues7700128596914
2Dreadnots7511121853611
3Mattock Rangers75118980911
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.7331134111237
5St Patrick's GFC7223908467
6Naomh Mairtin7331908827
7Clan na nGael7331110115-57
8Sean O Mahonys734082102-206
9Dundalk Gaels71425999-404
10St Brides72507998-194
11Cooley Kickhams71517499-253
12Geraldines715177113-363



TBC
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10
TBCMattock Rangers ------Newtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10
TBCDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 10
TBCSean O Mahonys ------St Brides Point Road TBCRound 10
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 10
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11
TBCCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11
TBCSt Brides ------Dreadnots Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 11
TBCGeraldines ------Mattock Rangers Geraldines TBCRound 11
TBCNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 11

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-102-7St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelStephen JohnsonRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-131-12Sean O Mahonys Pairc Naomh MairtinDavid FediganRound 2
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-91-15Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkStephen MurphyRound 2
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-142-10Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2
3 00 PMGeraldines 0-62-18Newtown Blues GeraldinesColm Mc ColloughRound 2
5 30 PMSt Brides 0-80-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-110-4St Brides Newtown BluesAnthony BriscoeRound 3
3 00 PMGeraldines 1-133-9Clan na nGael GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-23-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 3
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-110-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-91-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsNoel HandRound 3
3 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-130-11St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Friday 20th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 3-101-13Sean O Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelGerard CorriganRound 4

Saturday 21st April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-172-9Dreadnots Páirc EamoinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-91-4Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinBrian BradyRound 4
12 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-60-9Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkDavid FediganRound 4
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-132-18Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
5 00 PMSt Brides 1-100-10Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighAiden ShevlinRound 4

Thursday 26th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-141-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers 0-100-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 5
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-72-8Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 5
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-110-1Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesAiden ShevlinRound 5
8 00 PMClan na nGael 4-100-16St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelStephen JohnsonRound 5
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-90-7Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 5

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-70-7Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-124-11Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinJonathan ConlonRound 6
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-130-17St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul BurkeRound 6
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-100-12Mattock Rangers Point RoadDeclan DunneRound 6
8 00 PMClan na nGael 1-83-12Dreadnots Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Saturday 12th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-130-12Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 6

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-10Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Noel HandRound 1
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 1-90-11St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeJonathan ConlonRound 1
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-113-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 1
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-121-7Clan na nGael Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-172-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsKevin BradyRound 1
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys 1-111-9Cooley Kickhams Point RoadStephen JohnsonRound 1

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-121-14Clan na nGael Páirc MáiteoigeDonal BradyRound 8
3 00 PMDreadnots 0-200-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8
3 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-71-17Newtown Blues Point RoadNoel HandRound 8
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-150-6Geraldines Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyRound 8
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-70-10St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinAnthony BriscoeRound 8
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-123-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas BrennanRound 9
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul KneelRound 9
8 00 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighAiden ShevlinRound 9
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownDavid FediganRound 9
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 9
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na GaelFinton LevinsRound 9

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 7
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Sean O Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
8 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Dreadnots Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7