Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs7700152995314
2Kilkerley Emmets7610116882812
3Hunterstown Rovers GFC7610131666512
4O'Connells GFC743011791268
5Naomh Fionnbarra743098108-108
6St Fechins GAA7340100102-26
7St Mochtas7340103111-86
8Oilibhéar Pluincéad734092110-186
9Glyde Rangers725070104-344
10St Josephs725083107-244
11Glen Emmets716078127-492
12Roche Emmets GFC716097124-272



TBC
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 10
TBCO’Connells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs The Grove Field TBCRound 10
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
TBCSt Mochtas ------St Josephs Páirc Mochta TBCRound 10
TBCKilkerley Emmets ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
TBCSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
TBCGlyde Rangers ------St Mochtas Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 11
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC TBCRound 11
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 0-81-12St Mochtas Cusack ParkAiden ShevlinRound 2
11 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-141-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 2
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 0-53-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2
11 30 AMSt Josephs 1-90-10O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 1-110-11Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-53-17O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-122-10St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 3
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-92-8Glen Emmets John Markey ParkJohn MurphyRound 3
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-141-9St Josephs Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul BurkeRound 3
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-100-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 3
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-130-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadAiden ShevlinRound 3
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-131-13St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 3

Saturday 21st April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-130-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 4
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-84-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-71-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 4
3 00 PMSt Josephs 0-144-10O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 4
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-130-11Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 4-121-13St Mochtas The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-100-11St Josephs John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-171-8Glyde Rangers Gaelic GroundsDavid FediganRound 5
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-61-16St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 5
7 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-171-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 5
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-151-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill ChoirleJames CarrollRound 5

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-120-13O’Connells GFC Páirc de RóisteStephen MurphyRound 6

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 1-122-14Kilkerley Emmets Páirc MochtaThomas BrennanRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-64-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-82-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-100-11St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkBrian BradyRound 6

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-152-11Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsAiden ShevlinRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-180-11St Fechins GAA The Grove FieldDavid FediganRound 1
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-141-4St Josephs Páirc Baile FiachThomas BrennanRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-71-15Glyde Rangers Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-131-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-141-8Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-150-11Glen Emmets The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 8
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-123-12Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile FiachAiden ShevlinRound 8
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-152-18O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 8
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-141-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 8
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-141-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 8
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-80-8St Josephs Páirc Uí TaibhColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleDesmond Mc DonaldRound 9
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 9
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsColm Mc ColloughRound 9
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkJonathan ConlonRound 9

Thursday 7th June 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Glen Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 7