Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs109102121555718
2Kilkerley Emmets108201641303416
3Hunterstown Rovers GFC107301701185214
4O'Connells GFC106401831414212
5Naomh Fionnbarra10541161160111
6St Fechins GAA10550145141410
7St Mochtas10550144152-810
8Glyde Rangers10460113153-408
9St Josephs10460132150-188
10Oilibhéar Pluincéad10361133153-207
11Glen Emmets10280127183-564
12Roche Emmets GFC10190144192-482



Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 0-81-12St Mochtas Cusack ParkAiden ShevlinRound 2
11 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-141-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 2
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 0-53-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2
11 30 AMSt Josephs 1-90-10O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 1-110-11Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-53-17O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-122-10St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 3
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-92-8Glen Emmets John Markey ParkJohn MurphyRound 3
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-141-9St Josephs Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul BurkeRound 3
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-100-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 3
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-130-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadAiden ShevlinRound 3
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-131-13St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 3

Saturday 21st April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-130-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 4
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-84-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-71-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 4
3 00 PMSt Josephs 0-144-10O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 4
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-130-11Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 4-121-13St Mochtas The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-100-11St Josephs John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-171-8Glyde Rangers Gaelic GroundsDavid FediganRound 5
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-61-16St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 5
7 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-171-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 5
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-151-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill ChoirleJames CarrollRound 5

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-120-13O’Connells GFC Páirc de RóisteStephen MurphyRound 6

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 1-122-14Kilkerley Emmets Páirc MochtaThomas BrennanRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-64-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-82-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-100-11St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkBrian BradyRound 6

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-152-11Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsAiden ShevlinRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-180-11St Fechins GAA The Grove FieldDavid FediganRound 1
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-141-4St Josephs Páirc Baile FiachThomas BrennanRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-71-15Glyde Rangers Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-131-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-141-8Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-150-11Glen Emmets The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 8
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-123-12Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile FiachAiden ShevlinRound 8
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-152-18O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 8
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-141-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 8
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-141-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 8
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-80-8St Josephs Páirc Uí TaibhColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-123-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleDesmond Mc DonaldRound 9
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-142-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey ParkStephen JohnsonRound 9
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-170-12St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 7-141-18Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-152-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsColm Mc ColloughRound 9
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-213-10Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkJonathan ConlonRound 9

Thursday 7th June 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-71-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkJohn MurphyRound 7

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-112-10St Mochtas Gaelic GroundsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-130-14Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh FeichinAiden ShevlinRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-130-14Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkDonal BradyRound 7
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-120-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleJames CarrollRound 7
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-160-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 7

Tuesday 26th June 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-60-10Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPatsy ConnollyRound 10
8 15 PMO’Connells GFC 2-175-13O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldGerard CorriganRound 10
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-101-12St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteDeclan DunneRound 10
8 15 PMSt Mochtas 1-101-7St Josephs Páirc MochtaAnthony BriscoeRound 10
8 15 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-120-8Glen Emmets Páirc Chill ChoirleAiden ShevlinRound 10
8 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-90-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 10

2018-08-10 - 2018-08-12
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
TBCGlyde Rangers ------St Mochtas Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 11
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 11
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11