Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Hunterstown Rovers GFC33005526296
2O`Raghallaighs33006638286
3Kilkerley Emmets32104333104
4St Mochtas3210444134
5Oilibhéar Pluincéad3210414104
6Naomh Fionnbarra32103952-134
7St Fechins GAA3120424202
8O'Connells GFC3120353502
9Glen Emmets31204144-32
10St Josephs31203846-82
11Roche Emmets GFC30303752-150
12Glyde Rangers30301950-310



TBC
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO’Connells GFC ------Glen Emmets The Grove Field TBCRound 8
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8
TBCSt Mochtas ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBCRound 8
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8
TBCGlyde Rangers ------St Josephs Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8
TBCKilkerley Emmets ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 9
TBCSt Josephs ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------St Mochtas Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC TBCRound 9
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9
TBCGlen Emmets ------Glyde Rangers Cusack Park TBCRound 9
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 10
TBCO’Connells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs The Grove Field TBCRound 10
TBCHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
TBCSt Mochtas ------St Josephs Páirc Mochta TBCRound 10
TBCKilkerley Emmets ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
TBCSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
TBCGlyde Rangers ------St Mochtas Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 11
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC TBCRound 11
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 0-81-12St Mochtas Cusack ParkAiden ShevlinRound 2
11 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-141-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 2
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 0-53-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2
11 30 AMSt Josephs 1-90-10O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 1-110-11Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-53-17O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-122-10St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 3
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-92-8Glen Emmets John Markey ParkJohn MurphyRound 3
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-141-9St Josephs Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul BurkeRound 3
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-100-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 3
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-130-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadAiden ShevlinRound 3
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-131-13St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 3

Saturday 21st April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-130-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 4
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-104-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-71-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 4
3 00 PMSt Josephs 0-144-10O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 4
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-130-11Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC ------St Mochtas The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Josephs John Markey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 5
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glyde Rangers Gaelic GroundsDavid FediganRound 5
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 5
7 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachLiam O BrienRound 5
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill ChoirleJames CarrollRound 5

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Mochta TBCRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O’Connells GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 1
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------St Fechins GAA The Grove Field TBCRound 1
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Josephs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Glyde Rangers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mochta TBCRound 1

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Glen Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 7