Division 3

 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands109102287015818
2Na Piarsaigh109102019610518
3St. Kevins108201861186816
4Lann Léire C.P.G.9720118932514
5Naomh Malachi105411531262711
6Stabannon Parnells GFC10541108127-1911
7John Mitchels1045114513879
8Sean McDermotts11461118139-219
9Wolfe Tones Football10451123150-279
10Westerns1046013113018
11Dowdallshill10181100167-673
12Cuchulainn Gaels1018187196-1093
13St Nicholas GFC1009169217-1481



Friday 6th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-191-6St Nicholas GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-100-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 2
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-81-8Westerns Stabannon ParnellsJohn MurphyRound 2
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-151-5Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 2
3 00 PMDowdallshill 1-41-18John Mitchels Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 2

Tuesday 10th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 1-92-9Sean McDermotts DkITPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean McDermotts CONC0-0Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaPeter HoeyRound 3
3 00 PMWesterns 1-50-11Lann Léire C.P.G. ReaghstownColm Mc ColloughRound 3
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-43-11St. Kevins Páirc Sean MistealDavid FediganRound 3
3 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-41-14Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-130-3Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
3 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-46-10Na Piarsaigh Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 3

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 2-140-6Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh MalachiJohn MurphyRound 4
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-101-6Sean McDermotts Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-132-4Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 4
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-150-10John Mitchels Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighColin Mc KennaRound 4
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-91-14Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaColm Mc ColloughRound 4
3 00 PMDowdallshill 1-42-10Westerns Dowdallshill, DundalkUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Tuesday 24th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-51-12Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5

Wednesday 25th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSean McDermotts 1-121-6Dowdallshill Páirc Mac DiarmadaUltan Mc ElroyRound 5
7 15 PMJohn Mitchels 4-170-5St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean MistealNoel HandRound 5

Thursday 26th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMWesterns 0-100-16St. Kevins ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-100-11Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire OgStephen MurphyRound 5

Sunday 29th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-100-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerColm Mc ColloughRound 6
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-131-13Naomh Malachi Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 6
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-141-11Westerns Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-111-4Sean McDermotts Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6
3 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-76-16Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony ParkDonal BradyRound 6
3 00 PMDowdallshill 1-100-13Cuchulainn Gaels Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 6

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-71-19St. Kevins Páirc Naomh LorcanPeter HoeyRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-131-9Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 0-110-7Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh MalachiJames CarrollRound 7
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-60-13Na Piarsaigh Páirc Mac DiarmadaAiden ShevlinRound 7
7 30 PMWesterns 3-190-3St Nicholas GFC ReaghstownNoel HandRound 7
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-130-4John Mitchels Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 7

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 1-91-10Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Mac DiarmadaKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMWesterns 1-121-10Naomh Malachi ReaghstownJohn MurphyRound 1
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 1-72-10Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Sean MistealTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-92-10Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-162-4St. Kevins Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul KneelRound 1
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-140-6Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Eire OgFinton LevinsRound 1

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNaomh Malachi 3-94-13St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiThomas BrennanRound 9
12 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-91-11John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaFinton LevinsRound 9
12 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-141-4Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 9
12 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 9
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-35-16Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9

Monday 21st May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 0-54-11Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 9

Thursday 24th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 3-62-15Lann Léire C.P.G. Dowdallshill, DundalkJohn CrawleyRound 10

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-81-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter HoeyRound 10
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-90-11Naomh Malachi Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPatsy ConnollyRound 10
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-140-4Sean McDermotts Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-12Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin CarrollRound 10

Thursday 31st May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-200-9Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Sean MistealUltan Mc ElroyRound 10

Thursday 7th June 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 0-112-11Naomh Malachi Dowdallshill, DundalkKevin BradyRound 8

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 5-91-6Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighUltan Mc ElroyRound 8
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-190-6Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 8
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-60-15Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 8

Thursday 14th June 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-70-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 8

Tuesday 19th June 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-42-14Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
8 15 PMJohn Mitchels 3-90-14Westerns Páirc Sean MistealNoel HandRound 8

Tuesday 26th June 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Malachi 1-151-9St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin LevinsRound 11
Lann Léire C.P.G. P P St. Kevins Round 11Postponed
8 15 PMSean McDermotts 1-111-7Westerns Páirc Mac DiarmadaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 11
8 15 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-70-19Na Piarsaigh Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 11
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-86-16Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh LorcanJames CarrollRound 11

Thursday 5th July 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-121-9John Mitchels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinLiam O BrienRound 11

Thursday 26th July 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns ------Cuchulainn Gaels ReaghstownTed HayesRound 12
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Malachi Páirc Sean MistealDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 12
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighJames CarrollRound 12
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgJohn MurphyRound 12
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dowdallshill Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 12
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 12

2018-08-10 - 2018-08-12
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Malachi ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 13
TBCLann Léire C.P.G. ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 13
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------John Mitchels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 13
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Sean McDermotts Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 13
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13
TBCDowdallshill ------Na Piarsaigh Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 13