Division 4

 Division 4 League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Gaels44006953168
2Newtown Blues43107652246
3Mattock Rangers4310666066
4Clan na nGael4220666334
5Naomh Mairtin4220605734
6St Josephs4220525204
7Cooley Kickhams42206465-14
8Geraldines42205155-44
9St Brides42205366-134
10Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.4130605552
11St Patrick's GFC41306578-132
12St Fechins GAA40405379-260



TBC
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
TBCMattock Rangers ------Newtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7
TBCSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
TBCSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
TBCGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 7
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
TBCNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Newtown Blues TBCRound 8
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------St Brides Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
TBCClan na nGael ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9
TBCSt Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9
TBCMattock Rangers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9
TBCSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
TBCGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 9
TBCNewtown Blues ------Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues TBCRound 10
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10
TBCDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------St Josephs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10
TBCGeraldines ------Clan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 10
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 10
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11
TBCCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
TBCNewtown Blues ------Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 11
TBCSt Josephs ------Dundalk Gaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
TBCMattock Rangers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 11
TBCSt Brides ------Geraldines Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 11

Tuesday 17th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-141-8Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 18th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-103-8St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-120-13Mattock Rangers GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-121-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-134-13Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-15Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 29th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-61-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMClan na nGael 4-91-15St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul BurkeRound 2
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-161-7St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams 1-73-6Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 2
7 15 PMSt Josephs 1-81-13Geraldines Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 2
7 15 PMMattock Rangers 4-132-11St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

Friday 4th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 0-150-9St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-172-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-111-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 3

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-120-14Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-172-10Clan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-150-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-120-4St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas MulhollandRound 4
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-140-6Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-102-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-120-11Mattock Rangers Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-90-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas MulhollandRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 5
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues GeraldinesAiden ShevlinRound 5
8 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 5
8 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 5

Tuesday 5th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Brides Newtown Blues TBCRound 6
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6