Division 4

 Division 4 League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers117221821404216
2St Brides118301761591716
3Newtown Blues117401911375414
4Geraldines117401461321414
5Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.115421561441212
6St Josephs11650131123812
7Dundalk Gaels11551164176-1211
8Cooley Kickhams11551169192-2311
9Naomh Mairtin11452156155110
10Clan na nGael11461136140-49
11St Patrick's GFC11380162196-346
12St Fechins GAA110101124199-751



Tuesday 17th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-141-8Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 18th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-103-8St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-120-13Mattock Rangers GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-121-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-134-13Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-15Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 29th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-61-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMClan na nGael 4-91-15St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul BurkeRound 2
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-161-7St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams 1-73-6Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 2
7 15 PMSt Josephs 1-81-13Geraldines Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 2
7 15 PMMattock Rangers 4-132-11St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

Friday 4th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 0-150-9St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-172-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-111-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 3

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-120-14Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-172-10Clan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-150-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-120-4St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas MulhollandRound 4
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-140-6Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-102-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-120-11Mattock Rangers Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-90-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-102-8St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas MulhollandRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-140-5St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 5
8 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCSt Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-124-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesAiden ShevlinRound 5
8 00 PMSt Brides 2-170-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 5
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-123-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 5

Monday 4th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-62-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Tuesday 5th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-83-10Geraldines Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 6
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-180-9St Brides Newtown BluesKevin CarrollRound 6
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSt Josephs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6

Sunday 10th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMCooley Kickhams 4-73-10Mattock Rangers Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 6

Wednesday 13th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-72-6Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
8 15 PMMattock Rangers 6-63-5Newtown Blues Páirc MáiteoigeKevin LevinsRound 7
8 15 PMSt Josephs 3-133-9Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 7
8 15 PMSt Brides 1-130-12St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighAiden ShevlinRound 7
8 15 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 7

Saturday 16th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 0-130-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8

Sunday 17th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-71-8St Josephs Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCMattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-103-10St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 8
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-104-10Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen MurphyRound 8

Thursday 21st June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMClan na nGael 1-80-13Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 9
8 15 PMSt Brides 3-121-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighPaul DrummRound 9
8 15 PMMattock Rangers 3-191-9St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 9
8 15 PMSt Josephs 0-100-11St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 9
8 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-110-8Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 9

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 2-171-8Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 10
11 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-70-17St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinAiden ShevlinRound 10
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 2-82-18Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 10
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 3-73-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 10
11 30 AMGeraldines 0-0CONCClan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 10
11 30 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-124-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 10

Sunday 1st July 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-71-5Dundalk Gaels Dundalk GaelsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Tuesday 24th July 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-84-12Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 8

Saturday 4th August 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-132-13Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 7

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-133-10St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 11
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-91-16St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 11
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-180-12Clan na nGael Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 11
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-141-13Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 11
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 11
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-91-14Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 11