Drogheda Independent U18 Leagues 2018

 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.7700141519014
2St Mochtas7511129715811
3Naomh Mairtin7430101117-168
4Geraldines7232108135-276
5Dundalk Young Irelands72414547-25
6St Patrick's GFC7250100116-164
7St. Kevins7250125164-394
8Dreadnots725078126-484



 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets7610133825112
2Cooley Kickhams76101411083312
3Dundalk Gaels75201291092010
4St Fechins GAA743011711528
5Roche Emmets GFC7340123132-96
6Mattock Rangers725014414314
7Clan na nGael7250102112-104
8Na Piarsaigh707035123-880



 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs7601126765013
2Newtown Blues7610104822212
3Naomh Fionnbarra732211388258
4O`Raghallaighs7430888538
5Glen Emmets743053111-588
6St Nicholas GFC724159101-425
7O'Connells70610001
8Oilibhéar Pluincéad70610001



Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-103-9Dundalk Young Irelands DarverDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-115-5St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-82-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-45-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 1
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-114-11St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeBarry ByrneRound 1
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-73-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Darver TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-122-9St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11St Mochtas/St Brides GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 26th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 5-150-7Dreadnots Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-66-6Geraldines GerladinesDavid FediganRound 2

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 2
6 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-84-14Cooley Kickhams DkITPeter HoeyRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-151-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-110-3Clan na nGael Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 2

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-93-17St Josephs Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 2
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPatsy ConnollyRound 2
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-123-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Friday 6th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 9th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-153-5Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-72-11Dreadnots GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-66-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-55-14St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc EamoinAiden ShevlinRound 3

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-143-3Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Clan na GaelTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-143-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-113-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-165-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-81-13Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-21-7St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 3

Friday 13th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-100-10O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Monday 23rd April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-110-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 4
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-172-10St. Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-72-7Geraldines Pairc Eire OgAiden ShevlinRound 4
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-41-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-86-20Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-121-15St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiJohn MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 5-73-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-111-7Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 4

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-63-8O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-82-13Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesDavid FediganRound 4

Monday 30th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-122-12St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 5

Thursday 10th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-53-13St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-170-16Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-171-8Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-165-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeLiam O BrienRound 5

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-103-13Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-72-15Newtown Blues Cusack ParkAlan GoringRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Saturday 12th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Gerard CorriganRound 5

Monday 14th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-122-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 6
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-171-3Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-111-11St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-124-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 6
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-31-18Dundalk Gaels Point RoadJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-152-9Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-153-12St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-101-3Glen Emmets Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphyRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-00-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-105-10St Josephs Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin CarrollRound 6
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-111-15O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesAiden ShevlinRound 6

Thursday 5th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSt Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Monday 9th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Wednesday 11th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-215-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-63-13Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-152-9St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Dreadnots Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-94-12Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-154-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de RóisteThomas BrennanRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-84-11Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 7

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-73-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-210-7Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7