Under 12 Leagues 2018

 U12 Div 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Gaels33005927326
2Newtown Blues32106420444
3Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.22005633234
4Glen Emmets32104356-134
5Cooley Kickhams31204960-112
6Geraldines21103548-132
7St Fechins GAA30303462-280
8Naomh Mairtin30305892-340



 U12 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC33008035456
2St Josephs33005429256
3O'Connells3210494184
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC31204535102
5St. Kevins31204951-22
6St Patrick's GFC31205155-42
7O`Raghallaighs31204971-222
8St Mochtas30302787-600



 U12 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams32016538275
2Kilkerley Emmets32104737104
3Dreadnots3210372984
4Clan na nGael32104853-54
5Baile Talún3111464333
6Sean O Mahonys31204634122
7Naomh Fionnbarra31204169-282
8St Brides30303865-270



 U12 Division 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands3300712696
2Mattock Rangers22005320334
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad4220950-414
4St Nicholas GFC21100002
5Na Piarsaigh11000002
6Wolfe Tones Football2110149-482
7Lann Léire C.P.G.60601225-130



Friday 6th April 2018
U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 1

Friday 20th April 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-50-5Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-89-6Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-75-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-130-5Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy ParkStephen YoreRound 2

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 9-77-7St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsJames CarrollRound 2
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 5-86-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-86-3Roche Emmets GFC O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-52-4Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 3-64-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-94-5Baile Talún Finton LevinsRound 2

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 13-100-1Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 5-103-3Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 24th April 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 6-103-2Clan na nGael Paul DrummRound 2

Thursday 26th April 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 1-31-5Dreadnots Point RoadJohn MurphyRound 2

Thursday 3rd May 2018
U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-130-2St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 3

Friday 4th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-113-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 7-34-2Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen YoreRound 3
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-130-2Geraldines Newtown BluesAlan GoringRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-52-4St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 3

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-25-9St Josephs Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 3
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-70-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 3
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-74-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Baile FiachCathal O BrienRound 3

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-54-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 3
7 00 PMBaile Talún 3-70-12Kilkerley Emmets Baile TalúnPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-82-6Sean O Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 3

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-55-13Mattock Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 3
Wolfe Tones Football P P Na Piarsaigh Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 9th May 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-112-4St Brides Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Friday 18th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-95-9Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 4
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-55-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-45-16Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesStephen YoreRound 4

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-24-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-101-4O`Raghallaighs O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-72-5St. Kevins Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-75-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 4

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 7-71-6Naomh Fionnbarra Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 2-73-4Baile Talún Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-41-3Dreadnots Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphyRound 4

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-40-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 4
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 21st May 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 3-43-11Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Friday 1st June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkBrian BradyRound 5
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 5

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides Declan DunneRound 5
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Dreadnots Baile Talún TBCRound 5
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPeter HoeyRound 5
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Sean O Mahonys TBCRound 5

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. CONC0-0Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul DelaneyRound 5
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Friday 15th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 6

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Josephs Páirc Mochta TBCRound 6
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Baile Talún Point Road TBCRound 6
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 6

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Friday 29th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Glen Emmets Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Mochtas O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dreadnots TBCRound 7
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Clan na nGael Baile Talún TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------St Brides Point Road TBCRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets TBCRound 7

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7

Friday 13th July 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Cusack Park TBCRound 1
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 1

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Josephs Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaJohn MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc DreadnotsPaul BurkeRound 1
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Brides Baile TalúnGerard CorriganRound 1
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 1

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter HoeyRound 1
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 1