Under 12 Leagues 2018

 U12 Div 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams1100255202
2Geraldines11003320132
3Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100211652
4Dundalk Gaels11008532
5Newtown Blues101058-30
6St Fechins GAA10101621-50
7Naomh Mairtin10102033-130
8Glen Emmets1010525-200



 U12 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC1100211472
2St Josephs1100171072
3O`Raghallaighs1100342862
4St Patrick's GFC1100282352
5St Mochtas10102328-50
6St. Kevins10102834-60
7O'Connells10101421-70
8Hunterstown Rovers GFC10101017-70



 U12 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams11002811172
2Kilkerley Emmets1100221572
3Naomh Fionnbarra1100181712
4Sean O Mahonys00000000
5Dreadnots00000000
6Baile Talún10101718-10
7St Brides10101522-70
8Clan na nGael10101128-170



 U12 Division 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands1100491482
2Mattock Rangers11002512132
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad11000002
4Na Piarsaigh00000000
5St Nicholas GFC10100000
6Lann Léire C.P.G.10101225-130
7Wolfe Tones Football1010149-480



Friday 6th April 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Cooley Kickhams Round 1Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed
Geraldines P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P St Josephs Round 1Postponed
St. Kevins P P St Mochtas Round 1Postponed
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 1Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 1Postponed

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 1Postponed
Baile Talún P P St Brides Round 1Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed
Kilkerley Emmets P P Sean O Mahonys Round 1Postponed

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Lann Léire C.P.G. P P St Nicholas GFC Round 1Postponed
Na Piarsaigh P P Dundalk Young Irelands Round 1Postponed
Wolfe Tones Football P P Mattock Rangers Round 1Postponed

Friday 20th April 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-50-5Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-89-6Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-75-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-130-5Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy ParkStephen YoreRound 2

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 9-77-7St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsJames CarrollRound 2
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 5-86-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-86-3Roche Emmets GFC O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-52-4Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 3-64-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-94-5Baile Talún Finton LevinsRound 2

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 13-100-1Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 5-103-3Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 2
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 24th April 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 6-103-2Clan na nGael Paul DrummRound 2

Thursday 26th April 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point Road TBCRound 2

Friday 4th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown BluesAlan GoringRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 3

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Josephs Gaelic GroundsFinton LevinsRound 3
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 3
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gerard CorriganRound 3
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Kilkerley Emmets Baile TalúnPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Sean O Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul BurkeRound 3

Friday 18th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 4

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------O`Raghallaighs O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St. Kevins Cluskey Park TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Clan na nGael Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Naomh Fionnbarra Point Road TBCRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Baile Talún TBCRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dreadnots Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 4
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4

Friday 1st June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Cluskey Park TBCRound 5

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides TBCRound 5
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Dreadnots Baile Talún TBCRound 5
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Sean O Mahonys TBCRound 5

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Friday 15th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 6

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Josephs Páirc Mochta TBCRound 6
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Baile Talún Point Road TBCRound 6
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 6

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Friday 29th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Glen Emmets Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Mochtas O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dreadnots TBCRound 7
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Clan na nGael Baile Talún TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------St Brides Point Road TBCRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets TBCRound 7

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7