Louth U17 A 9 a side

 U17 Div1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA44007245278
2O`Raghallaighs431012936
3Dreadnots42204648-24
4St Josephs41304472-282
5Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.40400000



 U17 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC550061164510
2Cooley Kickhams53203649-136
3St Patrick's GFC5320968976
4Kilkerley Emmets52306151104
5Dundalk Gaels51400002
6Geraldines51402978-492



Thursday 7th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Josephs 9-412-13St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 12-91-10Geraldines Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-110-6Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 1

Monday 11th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCSt Josephs Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-81-11Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 2

U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 4-73-8St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkBrian BradyRound 2
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-109-6Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 2

Thursday 14th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-91-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-80-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 3
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-47-17Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 3

Monday 18th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-104-11Dreadnots Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 4

U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-75-9St Patrick’s GFC Pairc EmmitiDeclan DunneRound 4
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4

Thursday 21st June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams CONC0-0Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5