U14 Leagues Knockout 2018

Saturday 16th June 2018
U14 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCQuarter Finals

Monday 18th June 2018
U14 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-51-10Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Finals

Wednesday 20th June 2018
U14 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-162-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Baile FiachTed HayesSemi-Finals
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-88-9Glen Emmets GeraldinesDeclan DunneSemi-Finals

U14 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-63-3St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-43-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganSemi-Finals

U14 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 5-72-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Point RoadJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals

U14 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 6-100-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaColm Mc ColloughSemi-Final
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCSemi-Final

U14 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 7-151-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPeter HoeySemi-Finals
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-66-8St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeSemi-Finals

U14 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMNewtown Blues 5-151-5Dreadnots Newtown BluesStephen MurphySemi-Final
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 9-82-1Clan na nGael Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleySemi-Final

Friday 22nd June 2018
U14 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 6-111-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy ParkPatsy ConnollySemi-Finals

Monday 25th June 2018
U14 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-112-4Glen Emmets DarverAiden ShevlinFinal

U14 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-84-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DarverGerard CorriganFinal

U14 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-42-11Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal

U14 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-43-10St. Kevins DarverDeclan DunneFinal

U14 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-53-4St Josephs DarverStephen JohnsonFinal

Thursday 28th June 2018
U14 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-121-10Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen MurphyFinal