U14 A Championship 2018

 U14 Championship Group 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers33008842466
2Glen Emmets32108467174
3St. Kevins31205788-312
4Naomh Mairtin30303870-320



 U14 Championship Group 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra32107655214
2Oilibhéar Pluincéad3210565064
3O'Connells32102741-144
4Glyde Rangers30303043-130



 U14 Championship Group 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh3300354316
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3210435-314
3Kilkerley Emmets31200002
4St Mochtas30300000



 U14 Championship Group 4 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams33006836326
2Geraldines32106263-14
3St Fechins GAA31205463-92
4Dundalk Gaels3030729-220



Saturday 7th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 1

Monday 9th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-25-4St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-127-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkJames CarrollRound 1

U14 Championship Group 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-26-6Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire The Grove TBCRound 1
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-40-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 1

U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

U14 Championship Group 4 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 4-83-9Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkBrian BradyRound 1

Saturday 14th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCSt Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 2

Monday 16th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-101-4Naomh Mairtin Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 6-68-13Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2

U14 Championship Group 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 7-105-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin BradyRound 2

U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 8-110-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point RoadJohn MurphyRound 2

U14 Championship Group 4 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-54-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 2

Friday 20th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-83-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 21st July 2018
U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSt Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Monday 23rd July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-85-11Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinPatsy ConnollyRound 3
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-163-5St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 3

U14 Championship Group 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-155-6Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-0CONCGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The Grove TBCRound 3

U14 Championship Group 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 3

U14 Championship Group 4 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 11-1011-11Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTed HayesRound 3
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-140-7Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 3