Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship

 JFC Group 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands22004014264
2John Mitchels1010514-90
3Stabannon Parnells GFC1010926-170



 JFC Group 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers1100171432
2Roche Emmets GFC2110332942
3Dowdallshill10101219-70



 JFC Group 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Westerns22005026244
2Wolfe Tones Football10101924-50
3Cuchulainn Gaels1010726-190



 JFC Group 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Lann Léire C.P.G.22005925344
2Naomh Malachi21103942-32
3Sean McDermotts20112333-101
4St Nicholas GFC20111940-211



Thursday 5th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDowdallshill 1-90-19Roche Emmets GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkDeclan DunneRound 1

Friday 6th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-64-18Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeRound 1
8 30 PMNaomh Malachi 3-141-10Sean McDermotts Stabannon ParnellsBrian BradyRound 1

Saturday 7th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-94-14Dundalk Young Irelands The GroveKevin BradyRound 1

Sunday 8th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-73-17Westerns Pairc Naomh BridUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Friday 13th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-80-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMWesterns 5-92-13Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul KneelRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-71-7St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul BurkeRound 2
8 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-231-13Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 15th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-140-5John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Friday 20th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGlyde Rangers ------Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Wolfe Tones Football The GroveThomas BrennanRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Sean McDermotts Páirc MochtaPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------St Nicholas GFC The GroveNoel HandRound 3

Saturday 21st July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 3