Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship

 JFC Group 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Young Irelands22004014264
2Stabannon Parnells GFC21102235-132
3John Mitchels20201427-130



 JFC Group 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers22004018224
2Roche Emmets GFC2110332942
3Dowdallshill20201642-260



 JFC Group 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Westerns22005026244
2Wolfe Tones Football21104730172
3Cuchulainn Gaels20201354-410



 JFC Group 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Lann Léire C.P.G.33008041396
2Naomh Malachi32106250124
3Sean McDermotts30213954-151
4St Nicholas GFC30212763-361



Thursday 5th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDowdallshill 1-90-19Roche Emmets GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkDeclan DunneRound 1

Friday 6th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-64-18Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeRound 1
8 30 PMNaomh Malachi 3-141-10Sean McDermotts Stabannon ParnellsBrian BradyRound 1

Saturday 7th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-94-14Dundalk Young Irelands The GroveKevin BradyRound 1

Sunday 8th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-73-17Westerns Pairc Naomh BridUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Friday 13th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-80-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMWesterns 5-92-13Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul KneelRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-71-7St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul BurkeRound 2
8 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-231-13Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 15th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-140-5John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Friday 20th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGlyde Rangers 2-170-4Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-35-13Wolfe Tones Football The GroveThomas BrennanRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-123-7Sean McDermotts Páirc MochtaPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 2-170-8St Nicholas GFC The GroveNoel HandRound 3

Saturday 21st July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-130-9John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 17th August 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Malachi Clan na Gael, DundalkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final
8 15 PMWesterns 0-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleQuarter Final

Saturday 18th August 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-210-8Roche Emmets GFC The GroveGerard CorriganQuarter Final
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-190-9Stabannon Parnells GFC The GroveColm Mc ColloughQuarter Final

Sunday 16th September 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-153-8Glyde Rangers The GroveStephen JohnsonSemi Final
5 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-90-11Dundalk Young Irelands Clan na Gael, DundalkNoel HandSemi Final

Sunday 7th October 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-61-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Naomh BridAiden ShevlinFINAL